Skip to main content

Fitchburg State uses technology to gather information and better understand visitors’ experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to this usage in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

AUC Membership: 2012-2013

All University Committee (A.K.A. AUC: Annual Election):

  • Robin Bowen (Vice President for Academic Affairs)
  • Stan Bucholc (Dean of Student and Academic Life)
  • Matthew Costello, Class of 2013 (Student SGA President)
  • Petri Flint (Humanities)
  • Laura Garofoli, Chairperson (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Nathan Gregoire, Class of 2015 (Student Trustee)
  • Gerald Higdon (Mathematics)
  • Michael Nosek (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Linda LeBlanc (Library)
  • Frank Mabee (English Studies)
  • Benjamin Railton (English Studies) (Spring 2013)
  • René Reeves (Economics/History/Political Science)
  • Madeline Regan, Class of 2015 (Class President)
  • Jeffrey Warmouth (Communications Media) (Fall 2012)
  • Paul Weizer (Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs)

All University Curriculum Committee:

  • Marcel Beausoleil (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Brian Bercier (Associate Dean of Graduate and Continuing Education)
  • Craig Capano ( Industrial Technology)
  • Keith Chenot (Industrial Technology)
  • Christopher Cratsley (Director of Assessment)
  • Christine Devine (Nursing)
  • Linda Dupell (Registrar)
  • Felicia Farron-Davis (Education)
  • Cheryl Goldman (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Meledath Govindan (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Pamela Hill (Dean of Education)
  • Stephen Hogue (Student)
  • Pamela McCafferty (Dean of Enrollment Management)
  • Linda McKay (Nursing)
  • Sarah (Sally) Moore (Humanities)
  • Ann Mrvica (Communications Media)
  • Audrey Pereira, Vice-Chairperson (Business Administration)
  • Charles Roberts, Chairperson (Communications Media)
  • Bruce Romano (Mathematics)
  • Jacob Roth (Student)
  • Daniel Sarefield (Economics/History/Political Science)
  • Jason Simon (Library)
  • Kisha Tracy (English Studies)
  • John Wentworth (Student)
  • Note: Secretary position will rotate.

Academic Policies Committee:

  • Mary Baker (Communications Media)
  • Mary Ann Barbato (Mathematics)
  • Robert Carr (Communications Media)
  • Daneen Deptula (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Joseph George (Student, Class of 2015)
  • Stephen D. Goldstein (Communications Media)
  • Peter Hogan (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Walter Jeffko, Chairperson (Humanities)
  • Ronald Krieser (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Mathangi Krishnamurthy (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Sue Lauder (Recreation Services)
  • Pirudas Lwamugira (Economics/History/Political Science)
  • Tara Mariolis (Nursing)
  • Claire McAndrew (Mathematics)
  • Nancy McLaughlin (Enrollment Management)
  • Joann Nichols (Education)
  • Brianna Payos, Vice Chairperson (SGA Secretary)
  • Megan Peirce (Student, Class of 2016)
  • Kay Reynolds (Admissions)
  • Annette Sullivan (Education)
  • Samuel F. Tobin (Communications)
  • Nancy Turnbull, Secretary (Library)

Student Affairs Committee:

  • Keith Chenot (Industrial Technology)
  • Bradley Cohrs (Recreation Services)
  • Carissa Fucillo (Class of 2013)
  • Kathryn Grossi (Class of 2012)
  • Robert Hynes (Counseling Services)
  • Brian Kelly (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Mathangi Kirshnamurthy (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Emily McGrath (Class of 2015)
  • Evan Mendes (Class of 2013)
  • Kristin Murphy (Capital Planning & Maintenance)
  • Victoria Pantano, Vice Chairperson (SGA Vice President)
  • Hank Parkinson (Student Development)
  • Barbara Powers (Nursing)
  • Shaquiria Santiago, Secretary (Class of 2016)
  • Michael Shanley (External Affairs)
  • Riley Sullivan, Chairperson (SGA Treasurer)
  • Kathryn Wells (Library)