Skip to main content

AUC Membership 2015-2016

All University Committee (a.k.a. AUC: Annual Election):

Stanley Bucholc (Dean of Student and Academic Life/Business and Technology)
Catherine Canney (Interim Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs)
Abigail Cochran (Student Representative)
Rala Diakite (Humanities)
Ashleigh Dube, Vice Chair (Student Representative)
Laura Garofoli (Psychological Science)
Megan Pierce (Student Representative)
Benjamin Railton, Chair (English Studies)
Peter Staab (Mathematics)
David Svolba (Humanities)
Kisha Tracy, Secretary (English Studies)
Jeffrey Warmouth (Communications Media)
Amy Wehe (Mathematics)
Paul Weizer (Interim Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs)

All University Curriculum Committee

Convened by: Amy Wehe
Mary Ann Barbato (Mathematics)
Soumitra Basu (Industrial Technology)
Marcel Beausoleil, Co-Secretary (Behavioral Sciences/Criminal Justice)
William Cortezia (Education)
Christopher Cratsley (Director of Assessment)
Shyanne Davis (Student Representative)
Linda Dupell, Vice Chair (Registrar)
Jane Fiske (Interim Dean of Arts and Sciences)
Cheryl Goldman (Psychological Science)
Jessica Greenbaum (Student Representative)
Michael Greenwood ( Business Administration)
Katherine Jewell, Co-Secretary (History)
Aruna Krishnamurthy (English Studies)
Michael Leamy (Distance Learning)
John Ludlam (Biology/Chemistry)
Frank Mabee (English Studies)
Pamela McCafferty (Assistant Vice President and Dean of Enrollment Management and Planning)
Kevin McCarthy, Co-Secretary (Communications Media)
Kelly Morgan, Chair (Communications Media)
Aisling O'Connor (Biology/Chemistry)
David Rice (Exercise & Sports Science)
Nancy Turnbull (Library)
Susan Wadsworth (Humanities)

Academic Policies Committee

Convened by: Peter Staab
DeMisty Bellinger-Delfeld (English Studies)
Deborah Benes (Nursing)
Catherine Buell (Mathematics)
Robert Carr (Communications Media)
Cameron Conley (Student Representative)
William Cummings (Assistant Dean of Student and Academic Life and Conduct)
Rebecca Driscoll, Vice Chair (Student Representative)
Stephen Goldstein (Communications Media)
Gerald Higdon (Mathematics)
Meg Hoey (Interim Dean of Health and Natural Sciences)
Beverley Hollingsworth (Business Administration)
Jane Huang (Earth & Geographic Sciences)
Walter Jeffko, Chair (Humanities)
Mathangi Krishnamurthy (Biology/Chemistry)
Irene Martyniuk (English Studies)
Nancy McLaughlin (Staff Associate, Enrollment Management)
Andrew Pelzer (Student Representative)
René Reeves, Secretary (History)
Billy Samulak (Biology/Chemistry)
Christine Shane (Behavioral Sciences)
Daniel Welsh (Biology/Chemistry)
Jiang Yu (Earth & Geographic Sciences)

Student Affairs Committee

Convened by: Stan Bucholc
Jay Bry (Vice President of Finance and Administration)
Andrew Chan (Business Administration)
Bradley Cohrs (Director of Recreational Services)
Nick Coletti (Student Representative)
Shyanne Davis (Student Representative)
Nancy Duphily (Nursing)
Stephanie Herr (Student Representative)
Robert Hynes (Assistant Dean for Student Support Services/Director of Counseling Services)
Asher Jackson (Library)
Ryan Martz (Behavioral Sciences/Criminal Justice)
Kristin Murphy, Secretary (Director of Housing and Residential Services)
Hailey O'Brien (Student Representative)
Henry Parkinson,Chair (Associate Dean of Student Development and Residential Life)
Nicole Pelzer (Student Representative)
Daynira Pimentel (Student Representative)
Michael Shanley (Executive Assistant to the President for External Affairs)
Kenneth Thompson (Student Representative)
Denzel Washington (Student Representative)
Lawanda Whitaker-Ross (Student Representative)
Abdulkeni Zekeria (Mathematics)