Skip to main content

ACC Membership: 2011-2012

All College Committee (a.k.a. ACC: Annual Election):

  • Robin Bowen (Vice President for Academic Affairs)
  • Stan Bucholc (Dean of Student and Academic Life)
  • Petri Flint (Humanities)
  • Laura Garofoli (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Gerald Higdon (Mathematics)
  • Joseph McAloon (Business Administration)
  • Thomas Murray (English Studies)
  • Mary Piskule, Vice Chair (Student, SGA Secretary)
  • Brianna Payos (Student, Treasurer Class of 2014)
  • Ben Railton, Chair (English Studies)
  • David Robinson (Student, SGA President)
  • Shirley Wagner, Secretary (Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs)
  • Amy Wehe (Mathematics)
  • Paul Weizer (Economics/History/Political Science)

All College Curriculum Committee:

  • Mary Ann Barbato (Mathematics)
  • Brian Bercier (Associate Dean, GCE)
  • Keith Chenot (Industrial Technology)
  • Andrew DaSilva (Student)
  • Doreen Deshier (Student)
  • Linda Dupell (Registrar)
  • Felicia Farron-Davis (Education)
  • Jennifer Fielding (Library)
  • Stephen Goldstein (Communications Media)
  • Nathan Gregoire (Student)
  • Pamela Hill (Dean of Education)
  • Frank Mabee (English Studies)
  • Pamela McCafferty (Dean of Enrollment Management)
  • Linda McKay (Nursing)
  • Sally Moore (Humanities)
  • Michael Nosek, Chair (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Audrey Pereira, Secretary (rotating) (Business Administration)
  • Renee Reeves, Secretary (rotating) (Economics/History/Political Science)
  • Kay Reynolds (Director of Admissions)
  • David Rice (Exercise and Sports Science)
  • Charles Roberts (Communications Media)
  • Renee Scapparone (Business Administration)
  • Peter Staab, Vice Chair (Mathematics)
  • Kisha Tracy, Secretary (rotating) (English Studies)

Academic Policies Committee:

  • Hannah Adams, Vice Chair (Student)
  • Mary Baker, Secretary (Communications Media)
  • Diane Caggiano (Business Administration)
  • Terrance Carroll (Director, Institutional Research)
  • Daneen Deptula (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Joseph Fairley (Student)
  • Carissa Fucillo (Student)
  • Peter Hogan (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Beverly Hollingsworth (Business Administration)
  • Ronald Kreiser (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Walter Jeffko, Chair (Humanities)
  • Sue Lauder (Athletics and Recreation Services)
  • Linda LeBlanc (Library)
  • Michael Lee (Communications Media)
  • Pirudas Lwamugira (Economics/History/Political Science)
  • Claire McAndrews (Mathematics)
  • Nancy McLaughlin (Enrollment Management)
  • Joseph Moser (English Studies)
  • Bruce Romano (Mathematics)
  • Erin Rehrig (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Samuel Tobin (Communications Media)
  • Jiang Yu (Geo/Physical Sciences)

Student Affairs Committee:

  • Liana Alicea (Student)
  • Keith Chenot (Industrial Technology)
  • Tom Clark (Housing and Residential Services)
  • Brad Cohrs (Athletics and Recreation Services)
  • Matthew Costello, Chair (Student)
  • Robert Hynes (Counseling Services)
  • Lauren Johnston (Student)
  • Brian Kelly (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Mathangi Krishnamurthy (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Emily McGrath (Student)
  • Evan Mendes (Student)
  • Kristin Murphy, Secretary (Student)
  • Hank Parkinson (Student Development & Campus Center)
  • Barbara Powers (Nursing)
  • Madeline Regan (Student)
  • Joshua Sanderski, Vice Chair (Student)
  • Michael Shanley (President's Office/External Affairs)
  • Riley Sullivan (Student)
  • Kathryn Wells (Library)
  • John Wentworth (Student)