Skip to main content

Fitchburg State uses technology to gather information and better understand visitors’ experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to this usage in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

ACC Membership: 2011-2012

All College Committee (a.k.a. ACC: Annual Election):

  • Robin Bowen (Vice President for Academic Affairs)
  • Stan Bucholc (Dean of Student and Academic Life)
  • Petri Flint (Humanities)
  • Laura Garofoli (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Gerald Higdon (Mathematics)
  • Joseph McAloon (Business Administration)
  • Thomas Murray (English Studies)
  • Mary Piskule, Vice Chair (Student, SGA Secretary)
  • Brianna Payos (Student, Treasurer Class of 2014)
  • Ben Railton, Chair (English Studies)
  • David Robinson (Student, SGA President)
  • Shirley Wagner, Secretary (Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs)
  • Amy Wehe (Mathematics)
  • Paul Weizer (Economics/History/Political Science)

All College Curriculum Committee:

  • Mary Ann Barbato (Mathematics)
  • Brian Bercier (Associate Dean, GCE)
  • Keith Chenot (Industrial Technology)
  • Andrew DaSilva (Student)
  • Doreen Deshier (Student)
  • Linda Dupell (Registrar)
  • Felicia Farron-Davis (Education)
  • Jennifer Fielding (Library)
  • Stephen Goldstein (Communications Media)
  • Nathan Gregoire (Student)
  • Pamela Hill (Dean of Education)
  • Frank Mabee (English Studies)
  • Pamela McCafferty (Dean of Enrollment Management)
  • Linda McKay (Nursing)
  • Sally Moore (Humanities)
  • Michael Nosek, Chair (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Audrey Pereira, Secretary (rotating) (Business Administration)
  • Renee Reeves, Secretary (rotating) (Economics/History/Political Science)
  • Kay Reynolds (Director of Admissions)
  • David Rice (Exercise and Sports Science)
  • Charles Roberts (Communications Media)
  • Renee Scapparone (Business Administration)
  • Peter Staab, Vice Chair (Mathematics)
  • Kisha Tracy, Secretary (rotating) (English Studies)

Academic Policies Committee:

  • Hannah Adams, Vice Chair (Student)
  • Mary Baker, Secretary (Communications Media)
  • Diane Caggiano (Business Administration)
  • Terrance Carroll (Director, Institutional Research)
  • Daneen Deptula (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Joseph Fairley (Student)
  • Carissa Fucillo (Student)
  • Peter Hogan (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Beverly Hollingsworth (Business Administration)
  • Ronald Kreiser (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Walter Jeffko, Chair (Humanities)
  • Sue Lauder (Athletics and Recreation Services)
  • Linda LeBlanc (Library)
  • Michael Lee (Communications Media)
  • Pirudas Lwamugira (Economics/History/Political Science)
  • Claire McAndrews (Mathematics)
  • Nancy McLaughlin (Enrollment Management)
  • Joseph Moser (English Studies)
  • Bruce Romano (Mathematics)
  • Erin Rehrig (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Samuel Tobin (Communications Media)
  • Jiang Yu (Geo/Physical Sciences)

Student Affairs Committee:

  • Liana Alicea (Student)
  • Keith Chenot (Industrial Technology)
  • Tom Clark (Housing and Residential Services)
  • Brad Cohrs (Athletics and Recreation Services)
  • Matthew Costello, Chair (Student)
  • Robert Hynes (Counseling Services)
  • Lauren Johnston (Student)
  • Brian Kelly (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Mathangi Krishnamurthy (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Emily McGrath (Student)
  • Evan Mendes (Student)
  • Kristin Murphy, Secretary (Student)
  • Hank Parkinson (Student Development & Campus Center)
  • Barbara Powers (Nursing)
  • Madeline Regan (Student)
  • Joshua Sanderski, Vice Chair (Student)
  • Michael Shanley (President's Office/External Affairs)
  • Riley Sullivan (Student)
  • Kathryn Wells (Library)
  • John Wentworth (Student)