AUC Membership 2019-2020

All University Committee

  • Crystal Aneke (Student Trustee)
  • Matthew Badagliacca (Vice-Chair) (President of Student Body)
  • Laura Bayless (Vice President for Student Affairs)
  • Catherine Buell (Mathematics)
  • Catherine Canney (Secretary) (Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs)
  • Alberto Cardelle (Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs)
  • Joseph Cautela (Treasurer of SGA)
  • Rala Diakite (Humanities)
  • Gerald Higdon (Mathematics)
  • Christa Marr (Economics, History, & Political Science)
  • Michael Nosek (Co-Chair) (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Charles Roberts (Communications Media)
  • Kisha Tracy (Co-Chair) (English Studies)
  • Joseph Wachtel (Economics, History, & Political Science)

Academic Policies Committee

  • Gerald Higdon Convening
  • Robert Carr (Communications Media)
  • William Cummings (Dean of Students)
  • Daneen Deptula (Psychological Science)
  • Rachelle Dermer (Communications Media)
  • Beverley Hollingsworth (Business Administration)
  • Walter Jeffko (Chair) (Humanities)
  • Ruth Joseph (Education)
  • Amy Kendrick (Nursing)
  • Linda LeBlanc (Library)
  • Laurie Link (Education)
  • Irene Martyniuk (Vice Chair) (English Studies)
  • Pam McCafferty (Secretary) (Assistant Vice President for Institutional Research & Planning)
  • Mary Beth McKenzie (Assistant Vice President for Finance & Administration)
  • Dimitri Moore (Student Representative)
  • Abdel Mustafa (Engineering Technology)
  • Ozge Ozay (Economics, History, & Political Science)
  • Reid Parsons (Earth & Geographic Sciences)
  • Billy Samulak (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Britton Snyder (Communications Media)
  • Jiang Yu (Earth & Geographic Sciences) - Sabbatical Fall 2019
  • Sani Zuntu (Student Representative)

All University Curriculum Committee

  • Alberto Cardelle and Joseph Wachtel Co-Convening
  • Franca Barricelli (Co-Secretary) (Dean of Arts & Sciences)
  • Nermin Bayazit (Mathematics)
  • William Cortezia (Education)
  • Linda Dupell (Co- Secretary) (University Registrar)
  • Steven Fiedler (Chair) (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Lisa Gim (English Studies)
  • Cheryl Goldman (Psychological Science) - Sabbatical Spring 2020
  • Sean Goodlett (Assistant to the Provost for Student Success)
  • Elizabeth Gordon (Earth and Geographic Sciences)
  • Jonathan Harvey (Humanities)
  • Timothy Hilliard (Exercise and Sports Science)
  • Kendrah Jean-Baptiste (Student Representative)
  • Natasha Kurtonina (Computer Science)
  • Sara Levine (Psychological Science) - Spring 2020
  • Nirajan Mani (Engineering Technology)
  • Tara Mariolis (Nursing)
  • Zachary Miner (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Steven Olson (Student Representative)
  • Sherry Packard (Library)
  • Audrey Pereira (Business Administration)
  • Daniel Sarefield (Economics, History, & Political Science)
  • Britton Snyder (Communications Media)
  • Brianna White (Student Representative) - Fall 2019

LAS Committee

  • Sean Goodlett Convened
  • Lisa Gim (English Studies)
  • Sean Goodlett (Assistant to the Provost for Student Success)
  • Elizabeth Gordon (Chair) (Earth & Geographic Sciences)
  • Jonathan Harvey (Humanities)
  • Timothy Hilliard (Exercise & Sports Science)
  • Nirajan Mani (Secretary) (Engineering Technology)
  • Steven Olsen (Student Representative)
  • Daniel Sarefield (Economics, History, & Political Science)
  • Britton Snyder (Communications Media)

Student Affairs Committee

  • Cathy Canney convening
  • Jay Bry (Vice President for Finance & Administration)
  • Agnes Frias (Student Representative)
  • Jeffrey Godin (Exercise and Sports Science)
  • Sean Goodlett (Assistant to the Provost for Student Success)
  • Robert Hynes (Director/Assistant Dean for Student Support Services)
  • Jacalyn Kremer (Dean of the Library)
  • Amy McGlothlin (Humanities)
  • Kerry McManus (Secretary) (Student Representative)
  • Les Nelken (Communications Media)
  • Jada Newsome (Student Representative)
  • Andrea Olmstead (Humanities)
  • Henry Parkinson (Chair) (Associate Dean of Student Development)
  • Harriet Saydee (Student Representative)
  • Chris Sutcliffe (Student Representative)
  • Donald Tarallo (Communications Media)
  • Mairead Weagle (Student Representative)