AUC Membership 2016-2017

All University Committee (a.k.a. AUC: Annual Election)

  • Stanley Bucholc (Dean of Student and Academic Life) (Fall 2016)
  • Alberto Cardelle (Provost/Vice President for Academic Affairs)
  • Catherine Canney (Secretary) (Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs)
  • Abigail Cochran (Vice-Chair) (Student Representative)
  • William Cummings (Assistant Dean of Student and Academic Life) (Spring 2017)
  • Laura Garofoli (Psychological Science)
  • Sara Levine (Psychological Science)
  • Michael Nosek (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Nicole Pelzer (Student Representative)
  • René Reeves (History)
  • Thomas Satham-Fisette (Student Representative)
  • Peter Staab (Chair) (Mathematics)
  • Kisha Tracy (English Studies)
  • Jeffrey Warmouth (Communications Media)
  • Amy Wehe (Mathematics)

All University Curriculum Committee

René Reeves Convening

  • Soumitra Basu (Industrial Technology)
  • Marcel Beausoleil (Vice-Chair) (Criminal Justice)
  • Catherine Buell (Mathematics)
  • William Cortezia (Education)
  • Christopher Cratsley (Director of Assessment)
  • Blynne Driscoll (Student Representative)
  • Linda Dupell (Registrar)
  • Jane Fiske (Interim Dean of Arts and Sciences)
  • Cheryl Goldman (Psychological Science)
  • Sean Goodlett (Interim Dean of the Library and Academic Support Centers)
  • Meg Hoey (Interim Dean of Health and Natural Sciences)
  • Mathangi Krishnamurthy (Secretary) (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Denise LaFrance (Education)
  • Linda LeBlanc (Library)
  • John Ludlam (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Nirajan Mani (Industrial Technology)
  • Kevin McCarthy (Secretary) (Communications Media)
  • Kyle Moody (Communications Media)
  • Audrey Pereira (Business Administration)
  • Charles Roberts (Chair) (Communications Media)
  • Joseph Wachtel (History)
  • Susan Wadsworth (Secretary) (Humanities)

Academic Policies Committee

Michael Nosek Convening

  • DeMisty Bellinger-Delfeld (English Studies)
  • Deborah Benes (Nursing)
  • William Cummings (Assistant Dean of Student & Academic Life/Conduct)
  • Daneen Deptula (Psychological Science)
  • Gabriel Gavrilov (Vice-Chair) (Student Representative)
  • Stephen Goldstein (Communications Media)
  • Beverley Hollingsworth (Business Administration)
  • Walter Jeffko (Chair) (Humanities)
  • Katherine Jewell (History)
  • Benjamin Levy (Mathematics)
  • Irene Martyniuk (English Studies)
  • Pamela McCafferty (Assistant Vice President for Institutional Research and Planning)
  • Lisa Moison (Secretary) (Director of Extended Campus & Professional Studies)
  • Billy Samulak (Secretary) (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Britton Snyder (Game Design)
  • Katrina Syrakos (Student Representative)
  • Samuel Tobin (Game Design)
  • Heather Urbanski (English Studies)
  • Daniel Welsh (Biology/Chemistry)
  • Jiang Yu (Earth & Geographic Sciences)
  • Abdulkeni Zekeria (Mathematics)

Student Affairs Committee

Stan Bucholc Convening

  • DeMisty Bellinger-Delfeld (English Studies)
  • Jay Bry (Vice President of Finance and Administration)
  • Andrew Chan (Business Administration)
  • Jane Fiske (Interim Dean of Arts and Sciences)
  • Jeffrey Godin (Exercise & Sports Science)
  • Riley Grinkis (Vice-Chair) (Student Representative)
  • Robert Hynes (Assistant Dean of Counseling Services)
  • Kristin Murphy (Director of Housing and Residential Life)
  • Hailey O'Brien (Secretary) (Student Representative)
  • Hank Parkinson (Chair) (Associate Dean of Student Development)
  • Hannah Pollan (Student Representative)
  • Megan Ramsbottom (Student Representative)
  • Heather Urbanski (English Studies)
  • Elizabeth Walsh (Criminal Justice)