ACC Membership: 2010-2011

All College Committee (A.K.A. ACC; ANNUAL ELECTION):

  • Stan Bucholc (Dean of Student and Academic Life)
  • Laura Garofoli, Chair (Behavioral Sciences)
  • Lisa Gim (English)
  • Eric Gregoire, Vice-Chair (student, SGA President)
  • Pamela Hill (Interim Dean of Education)
  • Aruna Krishnamurthy (English)
  • Joseph McAloon (Business Administration)
  • Mary Piskule (student, Treasurer Class of 2011)
  • Benjamin Railton (English)
  • David Robinson (student)
  • Shirley Wagner, Secretary (Academic Affairs)
  • Jeffrey Warmouth (Communications Media)
  • Amy Wehe (Mathematics)
  • Paul Weizer (Economics, History and Political Science)

ACADEMIC POLICIES:

  • Mary Baker
  • Terrance Carroll
  • Daneen Deptula
  • Christine Devine
  • Robert Dumas
  • Meledath Govindan
  • Beverly Hollingsworth
  • Walter Jeffko, Chair
  • Ronald Krieser
  • Sue Lauder
  • Linda LeBlanc
  • Michael Lee
  • Nancy McLaughlin
  • Joseph Moser
  • Ann Mrvica
  • Danielle Napolitano '12
  • Casey Ober '11
  • Dawn Roberts
  • Bruce Romano
  • Peter Stabb
  • Joseph Tringale '14
  • Jiang Yu

ALL COLLEGE CURRICULUM:

  • Brian Bercier
  • Jennifer Berg
  • Keith Chenot
  • Linda Dupell
  • Sarah Durfee '11
  • Felicia Farron-Davis
  • Jennifer Fielding
  • Petri Flint
  • Donna Foley
  • Stephen Goldstein
  • Elizabeth Gordon
  • Martin Henn
  • Nathan LaRose '11
  • Frank Mabee
  • Pamela McCafferty
  • Linda McKay
  • Michael Nosek, Chair
  • Vyctoria Pantano '13
  • Renè Reeves
  • Kay Reynolds
  • Charles Roberts
  • Colleen Sullivan
  • Danielle Wigmore
  • Abdulkeni Zekeria

STUDENT AFFAIRS COMMITTEE:

  • Hannah Adams '12
  • Robert Carr
  • Keith Chenot
  • Brad Cohrs
  • Matthew Costello '13
  • Courtney Derman '12
  • Ann Marie Dunton
  • Carissa Fucillo '13
  • Matthew Gordon '12
  • Robert Hynes
  • Sarah Marshall '14
  • Matthew Mello '11
  • Evan Mendes '13
  • Henry Parkinson
  • Barbara Powers
  • Phil Sandy '13
  • Michael Shanley
  • Kisha Tracy
  • Elizabeth Walsh