Skip to main content

Report on Giving

Please note that the annual report on giving reflects gifts made to the Fitchburg State University Foundation, Inc. between July 1, 2015 and June 30, 2016. We have made every effort to ensure the accuracy of our information, if you see an error, please let us know and we can make the correction on the webpage. For questions or comments please contact Kelly Sylvia '03, '11, Assistant Director of Donor Relations, Fitchburg State University, 160 Pearl St, Fitchburg, MA 01420; (978) 665-4558 or ksylvia2@fitchburgstate.edu.

Giving Societies

Thompson Hall Society

$10,000 or Higher Lifetime Giving

The Thompson Hall Society is the only lifetime society of the Fitchburg State University Foundation, Inc. All other societies are based on annual giving during the fiscal year (July 1, 2015 through June 30, 2016).

A Hand Up Charitable Foundation
Abbott Laboratories Fund
Arbella Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Arnold Worldwide
Cadence Design Systems, Inc.
Carol Mulloy Cuttle Foundation, Inc.
Chartwells College & University Dining Services
ChemDesign Corp.
Clementi Family Charitable Trust
CohnReznick LLP
Community Foundation of North Central Massachusetts
Congregation Agudas Achim
Congress Asset Management
Data Guide Cable Corp.
Davis Educational Foundation
DECCO
Douglas & Isabelle Crocker Foundation
Dunkin Donuts
Eaton Vance Investment Counsel
EnerNOC
Enterasys Networks
Enterprise Bank & Trust
Estate of Leo V. Gittzus
Fairlawn Foundation
Family Federal Savings
Fidelity Bank
Fitchburg Mutual Insurance Co.
Follett Higher Education Group
Foster-Healey Real Estate
George I. Alden Trust
Greater Worcester Community Foundation
IC Federal Credit Union
Leominster Credit Union
Lloyd G. Balfour Foundation
Mary F. & Mary Francis Burnham Trust
Massachusetts Cultural Council
Massachusetts Foundation for the Humanities
Monique Knowlton Collection
Montuori Oil Co.
Nashoba Valley Community Healthcare
New England Foundation for the Arts, Inc.
Newman Center
Nicholas J. DiNinno Jr, DMD
Northern Trust
NYPRO, Inc.
Primavera Systems, Inc.
Random House Children's Books
Richard & Linda Brooks Foundation
Rollstone Bank & Trust
Sentinel & Enterprise
Slattery's Restaurant & Bar
Sterilite Corp.
Technographics, Inc.
The George R. Wallace Foundation
The Scott & Susan Bentley Fund
Tonkin Realty Limited Partnership
United Way of North Central MA, Inc.
Unitil
Verizon
Visiting Nursing Association Trust
W E Aubuchon Co.
Wayne J. Griffin Electric, Inc.
WEIM Radio
WICN Public Radio
Worcester Magazine
Worcester Publishing Ltd
Workers' Credit Union
WPKZ Radio
______________________________________________________
Rose Anne Addorisio '63, '67
Cheryl A. (Craven) Ansin '96
Kenneth S. Ansin
Ronald M. Ansin
Robert '67, '70 & Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78
Louise S. Appell
Barry J. & M. Therese Bentley
Gregory S. & Caroline M. Bentley
Keith A. & Rene Bentley
Raymond B. & Therese G. Bentley
Louise Botica
Peter & Leslie Bovenzi
J.S. Bradbury '68 & Elizabeth Hawk
Joseph '14, '14 & Linda (Barnicle) Byrne '68, '70
Anna Maria Clementi
John & Brigita Clementi
Ronald P. Colbert '76, '80
Martin & Kathleen Connors
William & Roberta (Fitzmaurice) Connors '63
A. Wallace '43* & Mary S. Cunningham
David W. '67* & Carol Dik
Nicholas '75 & Donna (Geneva) DiNinno '75
Dennis & Cheryl Donahue
Ethel P. (Mandrus) Donahue '41
Paul J. Donahue
E. Thomas '70 & Joanne (Liatsis) Donnelly '80
David P. Driscoll '55
Michael '71 & Pamela Fiorentino
John W. & Joan (Brissette) Flynn '65
Katherine E. Flynn '57
Scott W. & Sarah Foster
Gloria M. Francesconi '53
Robert G. '82 & Deborah A. (Matson) Gallagher '83
Sean J. Gallagher & Carol Vittorioso
Amelia V. Gallucci-Cirio *
Charles A. & Janis A. (Pallotta) Gelinas '76
Louis P. Gelinas
Paul F. Gelinas '84
John J. '42 & Rebecca Gemma
Rosemarie Giovino
Eugene '81 & Peggy Gray
Maria R. Grigorieff
Hugh D. Hawkins
Frank W. Haydu
Richard Healey
Christopher P. '91, '07 & Melissa M. Hendry ’14
John F. & Patricia A. Hess '94*
Donald R. '72, '79 & Karen Irving '90
Steven P. James
Jeanne M. Joyal '53
Marc & Michelle LaFrance
Richard D. '72 & Janet (Hunt) Lavoie '72
Thomas '86 & Mary Lynn Leary '85
Donald & Joan Lightfoot
Gregg P. Lisciotti
Paul R. '81 & Terry Maguire
John F. '69 & Mary A. Malloy
Gerard C. & Nadine Martel
Aldo J. & Anna (Guglielmi) Mazzaferro ’77*
Leo F. '51 & Patricia (Lilly) McManus '51
Randy Meech '97
Anthony & Debbie Mercadante
Nicholas D. * & Frances M. (Posco) Mercadante '53
Michael E. & Janet Montuori '75
David Nickless & Deborah Phillips
Charles E. '62 & Sharon V. (Gates) O'Connor '65
John E. '43* & Marjorie (Killelea) O'Neil '43
Anthony '48, '49 & Florence Polito '50
Kenneth Posco
Jerrold Rosen '59, '62
Robert A. '71 & Judith A. (Wagner) Seguin '70, '83
Robert M.* & Virginia (Madden) Shepard '58, '63
Albert N. & Elizabeth R. Stone
Daniel J. '41* & Elizabeth K. Sullivan
Sheila R. Sykes
Anne C. (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86
Frank R. '69, '72 & Joan (McMillan) Trocki '70
Paul E. Troxell '82
Shirley A. Wagner
Edward & Barbara A. (O'Connor) Wilson '80
Samuel & Nancy (Cole) Yee
Vic '85 & Roseann (Grady) Zelny '84
Elliott & Michele Zide
Mary Ann Zimmerman 

President’s Circle

$5,000 or higher in Fiscal Year 2016

Chartwells College & University Dining Services
Clementi Family Charitable Trust
Community Foundation of North Central Massachusetts
Congress Asset Management
Douglas & Isabelle Crocker Foundation
Estate of Amelia V. Gallucci-Cirio '38*
Estate of James E. Driscoll
Estate of Leo V. Gittzus
Sterilite Corp.
The George R. Wallace Foundation
______________________________________________________
J.S. Bradbury '68 & Elizabeth Hawk
Anna Maria Clementi
Tanya M. Crowley
Paul J. Donahue
Laurel S. Feraco
Michael '71 & Pamela Fiorentino
John W. & Joan (Brissette) Flynn '65
Katherine E. Flynn '57
Sean J. Gallagher & Carol Vittorioso
Rosemarie Giovino
Leo V. Gittzus '40*
Frank W. Haydu
Barbara J. Hoos
Donald R. '72, '79 & Karen Irving '90
Steven P. James
Thomas '86 & Mary Lynn Leary '85
Virginia (Madden) Shepard '58, '63
Frank R. '69, '72 & Joan (McMillan) Trocki '70
Edward & Barbara A. (O'Connor) Wilson '80

1894 Society

$1,000-$4,999 in Fiscal Year 2016

Bemis Associates, Inc.
BNY Mellon Community Partnership
Central Mass Oral Surgery P.C.
CohnReznick LLP
Dunkin Donuts
Eaton Vance Investment Counsel
Enterprise Bank & Trust
Estate of John P. Catalini
Falmouth Road Race, Inc.
Fidelity Bank
Future Technologies Group, Inc.
IC Federal Credit Union
Leominster Credit Union
MetLife Foundation
Montuori Oil Co.
Nor'Easters Baseball, LLC
Northern Trust
Rollstone Bank & Trust
The Shine Initiative
United Way of North Central MA, Inc.
Whitridge Associates, Inc.
Workers' Credit Union


Robert V. '67, '70 & Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78
C.K.H. Born
Jay Bry
David Celuzza '71 & Donna Hand-Celuzza '76
Brian Chastang
Ronald P. Colbert '76, '80
Martin & Kathleen Connors
Ethel P. (Mandrus) Donahue '41
Jewel D. Fitzgibbon
Gloria M. Francesconi '53
Patsyann M. (Maitland) Gentsch '60*
William & Roberta (Lunderville) Hayden '87
Christopher P.  '91, '07 & Melissa M. Hendry ’14
John W. Jalutkewicz '63, '68
Patricia (Barbaresi) James '58
Richard D. '72 & Janet (Hunt) Lavoie '72
Kristin C. Link '85
Richard Lombardozzi '91
Aldo J. & Anna R (Guglielmi) Mazzaferro ’77*
Christopher M. McKillop '08
Randy Meech '97
Carol A. (Cavaioli) Millette '73, '78
Michael E. & Janet Montuori '75
Thomas B. Morrissey '82
MaryAnn Munger
Charles E. '62 & Sharon V. (Gates) O'Connor '65
Edward T. & Linda M. Vitone
Vic '85 & Roseann (Grady) Zelny '84
Mary Ann Zimmerman

Maude A. Goodfellow Society

$500-$999 in Fiscal Year 2016

1st AD Specialists
A.T. Leonard & Associates
ABRH, LLC
Anderson, Bagley and Mayo Ins. Agency, Inc.
Coakley Family Dental
Craig Starzynski Excavating, LLC
Demers Brothers, Inc.
Education Department
Fitchburg Access Television
Fitchburg State Dance Club
Focus Technology Solutions, Inc.
HealthAlliance, Inc.
MassTEC
Mount Wachusett Community College
Pro AV Systems
Raul Batallas Electric
Rockwell Roofing, Inc.
Siemens US
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.
The College Poster Sale Co.


Rose Anne Addorisio '63, '67
Eric Alitalo '63
Raul Batallas
John '71 & Lynn Callinan
Robert '63 & Rosemary (O'Connor) Carter '63
Eric D. '90 & Claudia M. (Cuadra) Commodore '92
James & Marguerite Conlin
James F. Connors '94
Donna A. Cronin
William F. Cuddy '74
Mary-Beth Fafard '67
Charles A. & Janis A. (Pallotta) Gelinas '76
Thomas J. Lamey '65, '70
Bryan V. Lynch '92
Jason D. '91 & Lori Main '92
Joy McIntosh '83
Scott A. Morrison
Bradd A. Morse '92 & Yvette M. Bythrow-Morse '90
Helen Obermeyer-Simmons
Robert E. ’72, ’75 & Catherine (Weisse) Portrie ’74
Chaitanya Pydimukkala '03
Maureen & Matthew Quinn
James & Heather Roger
Jerrold Rosen '59, '62
Phillip D. Saddler '07
Steve & Elizabeth Swartz
Anne C. (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86
Arthur & Teresa A. Thomas '89
Paul E. Troxell '82
Tina M. (Blanchette) Wilson '90, '97

Sundial Society

$250-$499 in Fiscal Year 2016

Abbott Laboratories Fund
Agilent Technologies
Bank of America Corp.
Building Concepts
Donnelly Development
Fitchburg Fire Community Betterment Fund
Helene Karl Architects, Inc.
Meldgaard US, Inc.
Mercadante & Mercadante P.C., CPAs
Network For Good
Poirier Electric Co.
Ricoh-USA
Tyco Employee Matching Gift Program
Uno Restaurants, LLC
Webster First Federal Credit Union


Robert & Patricia Alario
Cheryl L. Armstrong
Robert Brugman & Elizabeth Ayer '77
George '56 & Alice (Kingston) Bauman '57
Ralph & Jean (Fitch) Best '42
George Bohrer
Richard & Helen (Kelley) Brockelman '56
Patrick X. Brown '04
Robert Brugman & Elizabeth Ayer '77
John A. Celli '16
Peter Chester '65
Noreen E. Cleary '81
William & Roberta (Fitzmaurice) Connors '63
James M. '77 & Jeanne (Potvin) Corrao '78
Margaret C. Crosby '88
Harold & Mary (Angelini) Dennen '62, '76
Carlos & Diane Dimacale
E. Thomas '70 & Joanne (Liatsis) Donnelly '80
William '58 & Dorothy Donovan
Jacqueline K. (Irish) Fiedler '66
Cheryl Flagg
William '64 & Jane Flynn
James A. Fotopulos '58, '65
Frances B. (Bartlett) Gardella '45
John & Norma Godek
Philip J. Gray '71
Eric A. Gregoire '11
Arthur '73 & Elaine Hall '88
Ronald & Irene Hamel '65
Armen '63 & Pauline (Pappas) Harootian '63
Judith (Seguin) Haseltine '76, '82
Patrick Haverty
Thomas '70, '74 & Debra Kane '77
Jay J. & Lesley E. Kaufman
Kelly J. Darby
Peter Laytin
Michael B. & Christine D. (Leger) Leamy '98, '03
Ronald J. LeBlanc '81
John '67, '75 & Nancy (DeCiantes) Lee '67, '80
Patrick E. Lowney '65
James R. Lynch '80
Michael A. & Heather M. Mahan '15
Ann A. Maki '75
Richard H. Maki '62
Dennis C. '80 and Cassi Malvers
Stuart R. '58, '63 & Jeannette McDermott '72, '77
William F. '70, '82 & Maureen A. (Grier) McSheehy '70, '82
Susan J. Membrino '87
Howard K. Murphy '68
Ralph B. '89 & Marianne O'Maley '89
Patricia A. (Mahan) Pinder '62, '68
Robert Power
Robert J. Quinn '81
Nelson Rebello '54
Neil J. Rice '77
Charles R. Roberts
Debra (Horton) Roberts '90, '94, '03
Margaret A. (Membrino) Romano '65
Ernest L. Rooney '79
Mark Rucks
Peter Ryder
Robert Rzeznikiewicz '63
Jean M. (Antonellis) Sacra '77
Robert A. '71 & Judith A. (Wagner) Seguin '70, '83
Dalton '63 & Mary (O'Malley) Smart '63
Nicholas D. Smith '11
Phillip H. Sousa '71
Edith R. Stephen '94
Diane M. Sullivan '87
Elizabeth Traynor '55
David and Marie (Fusco) Valeri '70
James M. '75 & Elizabeth R. Walsh
Paul I. Weizer
Carla Wirzburger '70

Century Club

$100-$249 in Fiscal Year 2016

Action For Boston Community Development, Inc.
Benevity, Inc.
Colonial Import, Inc.
Extreme Networks
Follett Higher Education Group
Foster Insurance Agency, Inc.
GFA Federal Credit Union
John Page Electric, Inc.
Lighthouse School
Mylec, Inc.
New England Gyms Inc.
Northwestern Mutual Foundation Matching Gifts Program
P J Albert Inc.
Port Harbor Marine
Robert C. Alario CPA
Sanofi Giving Program
Spry Moving
Truist
United Solutions
United Way of Central Massachusetts
Unitil
UnumProvident Corp.
Wachusett Mountain
Watson Research, Ltd.


Diane M. Adams '83
Barbara J. Allard '95
Joseph D. & Karen A. (McCoubrey) Allen '89
Robert W. Allen '98
Fouad Alzaibak
Charles & Dori J. (Peontak) Amici '58
Angelo & Susan C. Amico '00
Peter & Mary (McMahon) Amorosi '66
Jane M. Anderson '79
John A. & Doreen A. Arbo '80
Daniel E. '84 & Michelle R. (Bleau) Aronson '84
Emily V. Austin-Bruns
Bill B. Ayadi
George & Marianne (Herlihy) Baho '68
David W. & Jean (Goodell) Baker '70
Mary E. Baker '99
John N. & Kathleen Balboni '70, 74
James Ball '62 & Joan McClure
Paul '53 & Doris Ballantine
Michael & Sara (Lambe) Barnum '87
Joseph Barreiro '71, '76
Christopher & Debra L. Barry '93
William A. Battis '93
Richard F. '67, '72 & Paulette Beardmore
Todd Bedard
Robert J. '85 & Kelly A. (Reardon) Bell '86
David Besnia '75, '78 & Deanne Bellefeuille-Besnia
Brian P. Bercier
Lisa A. Berg '88
Janet Bersani
Richard P. '75 & Mary-Ellen Beshara
Frank '65 & Diane Bianco
Michael Blais
Julian & Mary P. (Gleeson) Blalock '83
Keith D. '93 & Michelle A. (Leger) Boissoneau '97
Ruth (Brennan) Boland '47
Mark L. '83 & Mary J. '08 Boudreau
Margaret Boutiette '66
Joseph E. & Julie A. (Johnson) Breau '83
Gerald R. Breton '70
Paul Brideau
Jason P. Brosnan '99
Robert S. '79 & Wendy Sue Brown
Stephen J. Brown '70
Eileen M. Budri '71
Clarence R. '52 & D. Rose Calder
George & Barbara Cammuso
Charles '59 & Barbara (Benham) Campbell '59
Betty (Robinson) Carbone '59, '78, '91
Nancy A. Carchedi '87
Norma (Tagliaferri) Caron '54
Jack & Suzanne (Boyd) Carroll '63
Tim '65 & Veronica Carroll '67
Mark J. '78 & Tara Casavant
William & Julia (Tomasini) Casey '90
Dorothy Castiglione '82
Richard & Nancy (Hargraves) Catalini '62, '73
Joseph J. Centrella
Nick Chacona
Christine (Conkling) Chapman '78
Naomi C. Charest '80 & Michael F. Ciampa '94
Kelly L. Chase '00, '03
Ann L. Chenery '55
John C. Cherubini '98
David M. '95 & Lynn Christianson
Judith (Connors) Christie '58
Joseph E. Ciciotte '60
Edward J. Clancy '61
Barbara L. Clark
Lowell '55 & Pat (Manganello) Clark '55
Kevin J. Coakley '81 & Amy D. Wolf
Mr. Thomas E. Coburn
Ilene J. Coddon '88
Stephen F. Cole '84
Patrick Collins
Thomas J. Collins '59
William & Laila (Strott) Conlin '53
Eileen B. Connolly
Thomas J. Connolly
James R. Conry '78
Charles '73, '78 & Rosemary (Kelly) Corley '73, '78
Richard T. '73 & Ann (Karpawich) Courtney '74, '75
Michael K. Courtney '03
Mary E. Cringan '77, '84
Jason F. Cullinane '93
John J. Curley '61
 Margaret M. Curley '67
John P. '76 & Elaine C. D'Angelillo '79
Joseph P. D'Eramoo '83
Wayne F. & Cathleen (Sheehan) Daggett '94
Ned B. Daniels '65
James H. Danzl
Valerie J. Debettencourt
Judith A. Decarolis '75
Edward & Melissa (Salwa) Demerest '84
Dana N. & Sheryl L. Demers '83
Edith D. Denney '78
James M. Dennison '88 & Heather L. Smith '96
Susan Desanctis
Robert W. & Orise G. (Petit) Desautels '62, '67
Joseph E. Dignam '65, '70
Gerard A. '79 & Joan F. Dio '77, '81
Anne DiTullio '94
Gail Doiron
William '80 & Kathleen (Campion) Donahue '81
Hilary L. Doncaster '82
Francis J. Dower '87
Christine A. '86 & William A. Doyle '86
Jeremiah J. '65 & Cherie A. (Renda) Driscoll '66
Michael W. Dryer '07
Robert E. Dumas
Bruce C. Duncan
Carol Dunn '65, '91
Steven F. Dupuis '72, '75
Tracy L. Durkin '98
Marsha J. Dyer '86
Helene M. (Olivet) Dykes '83
John J. Egan '71, '74
Leann Erickson
Irene E. (Niemiec) Ersing '64
Joseph M. Esposito '09
Michael Fagan
Howard M. Faulkner '57*
Mary A. (LeBlanc) Favreau '63, '73
Elliot Feinberg
Nancy Feraco
Judith M. Ferrara & John F. Gaumond
Osvaldo Ferzoco
David L. Finch
Dolores Finch
Robert M. Finneron '57, '60
Settimio R. Firmani
Gail A. Fitton '70, '73
Thomas '81 & Patricia M. (Penta) Fitzgerald '80
George F. Fitzmaurice '83
Thomas E. Fluet '72
Kathleen H. Flynn '70
Timothy P. Foley '86
Anne M. (McKeeman) Foresman '53, '58
Muriel M. (Monteiro) Fortes '64
D.J. & Barbara J. Fortin '72
Cliff J. Fournier '60, '64
Gerald J. '70, '75 & Elaine (Barry) Francis '72
Joseph J. Frantiska '89, '91
Cleo N. '68, '72 & Carol F. (Mulligan) Fredette '68, '72
Norman & Sheila Fredette '57
Maryann Freeman '77
George '66 & Kathleen (Kaned) French '68
Dean A. Fuller '78
Paul C. '70 & Jeanne (Schneider) Gagliarducci '72
Carolyn (Bradley) Gagne '66
Robert & Diane (Rouleau) Gardula '72, '79
Paul F. Gariepy '80
John T. '89 & Suzanne (Glockner) Garten '90
Linda J. (Rutledge) Gaudette '87
Bryan Gauvin
Barbara (Healey) Geagan '60
Douglas A. Gelinas '63
Mary E. (Klemetti) Gillies '72, '79
Thomas M. & Margaret (Connolly) Gilligan '71
Frederick A. Gillis '66
Maureen J. (Quinn) Gilmartin '55
Catherine G. Goff
Victor F. Goguen '65
Stephen D. Goldstein
Catherine Gomes
Andrew C. Goodwin '11
Todd A. '76, '09 & Laura (Bishop) Goodwin '77
Judith P. (Percy) Gordon '64, '68
Steven J. Gordon '67
Deborah J. '72, '79 & Robert M. Goss '70, '78
Jean M. (Cleaves) Gould '78, '91
Claire (Berube) Gower '58
Tanner D. Grove '01
Thomas D. Grove
Joseph A. '87 & Elina Gurney
Lois M. Hall '56
Michelle (Thibodeau) Hall '79
Edna M. Hanson '73
Brenton P '59 & Barbara S. Hardy
Karen J. (Akin) Harris '74
Edward F. Harrison
James P. Harte '14
Jeffrey Haskell '78
Maureen V. (Murphy) Herrion '81
Constance M. (Shaw) Hickey '54
Charles G. Hitchcock '68
Andrew V. Hoar
Richard & Christine Hoeske
Mark P. Holmes '73
Leanora P. (Ugone) Horowitz '74
Naomi A. Howarth '63
David & Deborah (Cronin) Hoyle '74
Lesley A. Hubbard '79
Ami S. (Kozak) Hughes '91
Holly (Almquist) Hughes '82
Ken '61 & Phyllis (Wetherbee) Hulstrom '58
Doreen M. (Encarnacas) Hutchinson '70
Geri (Hutchinson) Massalski '88
Kayla Iacopucci
Joseph P. '60 & Rita J. Indresano
Richard A. Ingemie '73
Robert V. '55 & Christina (Kimball) Iosue '58
Alvah A. Jakola '64
Joan C. Jason '71
James R. '77 & Alice Jellison
Carlene A. Johnson '96
Emile S. Johnson '61
Jean (Mulcahy) Johnson '71
Kenneth & Jennifer (Mitchell) Jones '89, '97
Loretta Joyner
Timothy D. Kane '93
David M. Kangas '84
William '58* & Judith (Boyden) Kavanaugh '58
Carol (Cali) Kearns '59
Elizabeth A. (Murphy) Keddy '83
Margot B. Kempers
Marion C. (Mosa) Kerrigan '60
Charles '67 & Linda (Grenier) Kirousis '63
Robin K. (Toft) Klar '79
Deborah A. '76 & Walter Kondig '65, '76
Marjorie (Buss) Koone '63
Diana '82 & Jay Krusell
Jean M. Kunzinger
John W. Kusek '71
Michael P. '08, '13 & Carissa (Scottfenton) Kushmerek '11
William D. '00 & Jennifer LaBaire
Joanne (Carney) LaBelle '84
Stephen R. LaCross '79, '98
Bernard '86 and Linda A. LaFlam
David & Anne (Ethier) LaLiberty '68
Michael & Sara (Lambe) Barnum '87
Ricky P. Laperriere '83
Lawrence L. LaPierre '69
Francis & Brenda (Bates) LaRiviere '82
Ann L. Larsen
Michael J. Lastella
David '71, '76 & Rosemary M. (Connors) Laverdiere '79, '10
Karen J. Leary
Eric J. LeBlanc '89
John P. LeBlanc '75
Timothy '63, '67 & Sandra LeBlanc '64, '75
Jason J. Ledo '07
Patricia (Kielty) Lee '53
Doris (Caouette) Legere '44
Mark A. Leonard '73 & Martha J. Leck-Leonard '75
Richard & Mary Ellen Letarte '88
Tina M. Lewandowski-Harding '84
Roderick & Donna (Alfano) Lewin '79
Barry W. Light
Theresa M. (St. Germain) Linstrom '81
Cheryl A. '67 & Richard L. Liston '68, '75
William E. Locke '49
Chiara D. Lolli
Robin M. (Halfrey) Longtin '79
Margaret W. Low '75
Lena A. Luongo '75
Therese M. Lyons '98
William '70, '75 & Mary (Caisse) Macdonald '70, '75, '92
Ralph J. Madsen '89
Michael Magrone '64
Jeffrey R. Maher '62
Denyce M. Mahoney
William C. Mahoney '65
George L. Malone
Gregg R. '78 & Sharon Malone
William E. Manser '75, '79, '05
Thomas F. '88 & Mary M. (Ladd) Mara '89
Clare Mara Rowland '88
Maryellen Mara-Christian '85
Daniel F. Marchand '82
Jerome C. Marchegiani '73
Lucia (Gour) Marcille '58
Ann M. (Ellis) Martin '14
Pelino A. '62, '66 & Jeannette Masciangioli
John J. Masley
Kenneth Mayer
John C. Maynard '76
Megan E. McBrine '00
Martha (Jordan) McCarthy '58, '63
James Ball '62 & Joan McClure
Samuel R. McClure '65
Timothy M. McDermott '06
Patricia F. (Camara) McDevitt '63
Rita H. McDonough-Antonecchia '75
Joan F. McGrath '75
Arthur P. McIntosh '90
Martha (Fougstedt) McKenna '55, '81
Theresa C. McLoud
Martin S. McManus '84
Thomas '57* & Genevieve (Gibbons) McMurray '53
Edward & Graciete (Cabral) Medeiros '63
Richard N. Melillo '77
Robert R. '68, '72 & Louise M. (Grenache) Mercier '95
Richard D. Messina '66
Robert W. Mewis '79
James & Anabel (Byrne) Milinazzo '76, '93
Karen E. Mill '82
George L. Miller
Sandra Miller-Jacobs
Annette Minnick '62
Pasquale A. Morganelli '78
Jean M. (Casazza) Morin '71, '86, '95 
Irene (Tuttle) Morine '82
Barbara Mullett
Frank Murphy
Lynne M. Murphy '72
Terese (Gibbons) Murphy '86
John R. & Jean Murray '77
Mary Murray
Mary Nanopoulos '55
Joseph '63, '69 & Rosalyn (Hemingway) Navaroli '68, '70
Robert J. Nearine '51
Robert A. Nelson '59, '71
Janet A. Nikitas '81
James '65 & Virginia J. Noiles '65
Denny R. Nolan '66
Cynthia I. (North) Nordin '64
Bruce '68 & Nancy (King) Nordstrom '69
Arthur Norman
Christopher B. O'Brien '90
Patrick J. '80 & Kathleen S. O'Brien '79
Daniel G. O'Connor '53
Alan '60 & Jacquelyn O'Dell
James E. O'Donnell '60
Daniel F. '65 & Margaret (Sloan) O'Leary '65
Josephine '61 and Richard W. O'Neil
Richard W. O'Neil
Steven O'Reilly '86
Anthony L. Olson, '84
Peter P. Olson'65
Liz M. Otero '14
James E. Paleologopoulos '14
Marcia A. Palo '66
Wheywoon Jennie Pao
Constance Pappas '70, '77
John J. Paul
Thomas & Roberta (Rich) Paulson '62
Peder Pedersen '59, '63
Kathleen A. Peer '86
Elaine L. (Whitney) Perreault '68
Joyce E. Perreault '73
Paul J. Piccolomini '74, '77
Hyon C. (Yi) Plahm '90
Douglas K. Plante '00
Deborah J. Power '82
Mabel J. Pringle
Patrick M. Printz '12
Denis C. '86 & Katherine M. (O'Brien) Proulx '84
John & Priscilla (French) Provencher '70
Raul '56, '63 & Lorraine (Belair) Quesada '61, '67*
Paul Quinn
Matthew J. Radigan '78
Jean C. Ray '51
Francis '82 & Deborah (Lasek) Reidy '82
Yolanda (Bramante) Reilly '43
Irene Resendes '76
Donald M. '79 & Helen M. Rist '80
Scott Rivers
Francis J. '53 & Patricia Z. Roberts '54
Rolland '59 & Helen (Shepardson) Rochon '58
Mary L. (Joyce) Rogers '55
Ralph N. '89 & Laura A. (Dalrymple) Rogers '85
Francis W. Rolinson '67
Louis M. Romano '68, '71
David C. Romanowski '00, '02
James R. & Melinda (Severson) Rooney '81
Nancy Root
Jack R. Rose
Jonathan M. Rosen '89
John M. Rossi '85
Kenneth E. '62 & Margery A. (Magner) Rostedt '65
Robert & Diane (Rouleau) Gardula '72, '79
Judith A. Rutelonis '77
Catherine C. Ryder
Richard Sabin
James V. Salvidio, '74
David P. Sampson '66
Norman '89 & Maura K. (McCarthy) Sardella '91
Stefanie J. Scaglione '08, '11
Paul '82 & Maryann (Sullivan) Scalley '82
Carolyn L. (Walsh) Schwartz '86
Cecilia (Hart) Sederman '65
Nancy R. (Provencial) Seguin '85
Christopher J. Seidlich '07, '10
Harry & Helena (Brown) Semerjian '61
Maureen (Elder) Shea '54
John M. Sheehan '96, '99
Stephen M. & Allison (Plouffe) Sheilds '80
Dror Shmerling
Douglas B. Skillins '86
Kenneth G. Skinner '50
Michael E. Skorulski '86
David Slarskey & Jane Fiske
Thomas Sleboda
Roderic A. Smith '69
George '88 & Christine (Swartz) Snow '89
Karl Snyder
John A. Soldani '73
Thomas & Karen J. (Boutotte) Spinelli '92
Kenneth L. St. Cyr
Deborah A. (Mallard) Stein '06
Kimberly R. Stewart
Lydia Stewart '65
Lena M. (Anzaldi) Storm '57
Claire M. Sullivan '70
Daniel P. Sullivan '67
Frederick D. Sullivan '64
Kevin Sullivan
Robert '56 & Sheila (Higgins) Sullivan '57
Esther R. (Ostrowski) Supinski '68, '73
Ralph '69, '74 & Nancy (Landry) Swanson '69, '77
Stephen J. Swartz '93
Anna M. Swierzbin '89
Stephen & Kelly (Leary) Sylvia '03, '11
Donald J. Tangney '59, '68
John P. Tarmey '82
Bruce P. '79, '83 & Linda L. Teittinen '76, '81
Richard & Anna (Ferzoco) Tocci
Cynthia Tomasini '74
Daniel A. Tonelli
Rhonda M. Torcoletti '83
Kathleen V. Tornikoski '69, '73
Vita Marie (Trodello) Torres '63
Margaret Trahar '59
Anthony '88 & Barbara T. Tremblay '87
Gilbert P. '57, '60 & Carol Tremblay '63, '70
Donald G. Tripp '50
William S. Tripp '88
Thomas E. Lyons & Virginia Trumpolt '76
Leigh A. Trzcinski '11
Joseph & Angela Turner
Charles F. Valera '67, '70, '72, '76
John W. Viveiros '62
Joseph F. Von Deck '72
Ralph E Wadman, Jr '85
Wayne R. '76 & Suzanne M. Walker '77
Francis J. Walsh '67
Michael A. Walsh '75
Joyce (Manelius) Wass '64
John K. Welch '00
Joseph F. Wesolowski '76
Ellen Wetmore
Raymond '60 & Donna (Sennott) Whipple '62
Denise A. Wholley
Eleanor A. Widdison '63, '75
Donna M. Williams '75
Arthur '82 & Katherine (Sundman) Williamson '82
Allan J. Wilson '84
Lauren Wilton
Andreana M. Wisniewski '62
John F. Strangi '74 & Janet M. Woodbury-Strangi '75, '85
Charles G. Woodhams '53
Deborah W. Wright '75, '86, '98
Sheila M. (Pochini) Yates '72
Margaret (Migrants) Youmatz '76
Hang Yuan '97
Tara L. Zantow '09
Elliott & Michele Zide
Anne (Swiryda) Zukel '43
 

GOLD Society

The GOLD Society (Graduates of the Last Decade) recognizes donors who graduated between 2007 and 2016

Alison Andrade '13
Daniel Angelosanto '12
Matthew Arsenault '10
Angela Borrero '16
Mary Boudreau '08
Eric Boughton '10, '14
Shawn Bradley '14
Christopher Brecken '10, '11
Kyle Campana '16
Thomas Carlow Jr. '15
John Celli '16
Patrick Conaty '14
Caitlan Corbin '10
Monica Cuccovia '12
Michael Dryer '07
Joseph Esposito '09
Marco Ferrara '10
Nancy Foss Yasko '11, '13
Alyssa Gerry '13
Eric Gregoire '11
Ronald Hansen '11
James Harte '14, '15
Ian James '09
David Kaloustian '07
Dana Kelly '09
Carissa (Scottfenton) Kushmerek '11
Michael Kushmerek '08, '13
Calvin Larose '15
Trevor Lawler '13
Jason Ledo '07
Sean Loebs '15
Heather Mahan '15
Devan McConnell '08
Nathan McGarigal '09
Christopher McKillop '08
Serena-Rose (Ciccarello) McVickar '11
Mark Monahan '10
Nicolsond Nelson '13
Stephen Oldfield '13
Jennifer Orne '12
Liz Otero '14
Allison Page '14
James Paleologopoulos '14
Michael Pierce '12
Patrick Printz '12
Brett Provost '14
Denise A. Quirion '13
Joseph Rich '09
Mariella Roma '11
Phillip Saddler '07
Stefanie Scaglione '08, '11
Nicholas Smith '11
Zak Stoddard '14
Brenda Stoddard '08, '10
Leigh Trzcinski '14
Maria Villena '08
Joshua Watkins '09
Charles Weaver '13, '16

Alumni Giving by Class Year

1939
Mildred (Lyons) Schappals

1940
Leo Gittzus*

1941
Ethel P. (Mandrus) Donahue

1942
Jean (Fitch) Best

1943
Yolanda (Bramante) Reilly
Anne (Swiryda) Zukel

1944
Doris (Caouette) Legere

1945
Frances (Bartlett) Gardella

1946
Charlotte (Drury) Graham
Jeanne (Maylin) Sylvestro

1947
Ruth (Brennan) Boland
Dorothy Janda
William Parker

1948
Anthony Polito
Mamie (Teittinen) Sweeney

1949
Joan (Lyell) Keech
William Locke
Bertrand Steeves
Rosaria (Addante) Taft

1950
Elizabeth (Brown) Audette
Joan (Carroll) Donovan
Shirley (Rice) Jimmerson
Norman May
Florence Donnelly Polito
Kenneth Skinner
Donald Tripp

1951
Elsie (Guerra) Baron
Edwin Dodge
John Kiosses
Robert Nearine
Jean (Cadwell) Ray
Margaret (Conaty) Stahl
Maxine (Hertel) Steeves

1952
Clarence Calder
Thomas Coburn
Beverly (Sherwin) Farias

1953
Paul Ballantine
Joan (Sculley) Cahlstadt
Laila (Strott) Conlin
Joseph Farias
Anne (McKeeman) Foresman
Gloria Francesconi
Patricia (Kielty) Lee
Lillian (Koivula) Martin
Genevieve (Gibbons) McMurray
Herbert Mosman
Maryan Nowak
Daniel O'Connor
Arlene Ranger
Francis Roberts
Ruth (Clark) Russo
Charles Woodhams

1954
Norma (Tagliaferri) Caron
Constance (Shaw) Hickey
Carol Lynch
William Matte
Normand Methot
Nelson Rebello
Patricia (Zanio) Roberts
Maureen (Elder) Shea
Francis Trainor

1955
Ann Chenery
Pat (Manganello) Clark
Lowell Clark
Richard Condon
Virginia Gaffey
Maureen (Quinn) Gilmartin
Robert Iosue
Delores Kestyn
Joan (Conlon) Kilday
Martha (Fougstedt) McKenna
David Murphy
Mary (Botseas) Nanopoulos
Mary (Joyce) Rogers
Joan (Kaplan) Stratton-Mamber
Elizabeth Traynor

1956
George Bauman
Helen (Kelley) Brockelman
Lois Hall
Peter Michaels
Raul Quesada
Robert Sullivan

1957
Alice (Kingston) Bauman
Burton Cofman
Diane (Freitag) D'Olimpio
Howard Faulkner*
Barbara (Westerman) Finkel
Robert Finneron
Katherine Flynn
Sheila Fredette
Esther Landry
Roland Levin
Jean (Riley) Millea
Murray Smith
Lena (Anzaldi) Storm
Sheila (Higgins) Sullivan
Gilbert Tremblay
Irene (Danielson) Woods

1958
Dori (Peontak) Amici
Jean (Flicop) Arin
David Carlson
Judith (Connors) Christie
William Donovan
James Fotopulos
George Gamvas
Janice (Wheeler) Gay
Claire (Berube) Gower
Phyllis (Wetherbee) Hultstrom
Christina (Kimball) Iosue
Patricia (Barbaresi) James
Judith (Boyden) Kavanaugh
William Kavanaugh*
Lucia (Gour) Marcille
Martha (Jordan) McCarthy
Stuart McDermott
Helen (Shepardson) Rochon
Virginia (Madden) Shepard

1959
John Benoit
Sheila (Dillon) Bushey
Barbara (Benham) Campbell
Betty (Robinson) Carbone
Thomas Collins
Frank Hanchett
Brenton Hardy
Irene (Sullivan) Hopkins
Carol (Cali) Kearns
Robert Nelson
Donald O'Connor
Peder Pedersen
Rolland Rochon
Jerrold Rosen
David Stoddard
Jean (Howe) Stoddard
Donald Tangney
Roger Toni
Margaret (Fox) Trahar

1960
Margot (Reid) Alderman
Robert Brousseau
Joseph Ciciotte
Evelina (Lourenco) Emery
Clifford Fournier
George Gabriel
Barbara (Healey) Geagan
Patsyann (Maitland) Gentsch *
Robert Hargraves
Joseph Indresano
Marion (Mosa) Kerrigan
John Mack
Alan O'Dell
James O'Donnell
John Oliva
Loretta (Cullinane) Oliva
Ann (Clutten) Page
Constantine Theokas
Nancy (Fuller) Turner
Kathleen (Madigan) Vellante
Raymond Whipple
Courtney Woodcock
Frank Worthley

1961
Edward Clancy
LeRoy Clark
Henry Coombs
John Curley
Mavis (O'Neill) Heinlein
Ken Hultstrom
Emile Johnson
John Klump*
Thomas Marlborough
Josephine (Lerro) O'Neil
Edwin Page
Lorraine (Belair) Quesada*
David Ryder
Helena (Brown) Semerjian
Patricia (Rivard) Traini
Linda (Mazonson) Zalk

1962
Maryanne Bajakian-Dermody
James Ball
Nancy (Hargraves) Catalini
Jeanne (Paquette) Clark
Mary (Angelini) Dennen
Orise (Petit) Desautels
Robert Gallagher
Marguerite Goulet
Carol (Possiel) Knight
Dennis Lanciani
Joan (Montagna) Lanciani
Patricia (Leone) LeBoeuf
Dorothy (Bertrand) Lucey
Jeffrey R. Maher
Richard Maki
Carol (Smith) Manning
Pelino Masciangioli
Annette (Lanneville) Minnick
Charles O'Connor
Roberta (Rich) Paulson
Patricia (Mahan) Pinder
Edith (Bresee) Proffetty
Kenneth Rostedt
John Viveiros
Donna (Sennott) Whipple
Andreana Wisniewski

1963
Rose Anne Addorisio
Eric Alitalo
Elizabeth (Enwright) Brunell
Suzanne (Boyd) Carroll
Robert Carter
Rosemary (O'Connor) Carter
Roberta (Fitzmaurice) Connors
Marie (Barboza) DePina
James Dewire
Mary (LeBlanc) Favreau
Douglas Gelinas
Charles Hardy
Armen Harootian
Pauline (Pappas) Harootian
Mary (O'Keefe) Hoag
Joan (Gillis) Holohan
Naomi (Wetherbee) Howarth
John Jalutkewicz
Susan (Lystila) Jeffers
Linda (Grenier) Kirousis
Marjorie (Buss) Koone
Timothy LeBlanc
Richard Luoma
Patricia (Camara) McDevitt
Graciete (Cabral) Medeiros
Emory Merrill
Joseph Navaroli
John O'Brien
James Pollard*
Yvette (Dupuis) Reed
Robert Rzeznikiewicz
Louisa Salter
Mary Jane (O'Malley) Smart
Dalton Smart
Marsha (Lanciani) Smith
Sandra Snell
Gloria (Michalewicz) Tarpey
Vita Marie (Trodello) Torres
Carol Tremblay
Eleanor (Joyce) Widdison

1964
Karen (Wilkins) Akins
Mary (Mullahy) Bourque
Doris (Robinson) Brooks
Marylin DiMassa
Irene (Niemiec) Ersing
William Flynn
Judith (Percy) Gordon
Nancy (Clewes) Hess
Claire (Lafond) Howard
Alvah Jakola
Sandra LeBlanc
Sandra (Dupee) Luoma
Michael Magrone
Brenda (Werner) Malloy
Robert Mogilnicki
Jean Murphy
Cynthia (North) Nordin
Patrick O'Leary
Priscilla Peabody
Nancy (Miller) Russ
John Santacroce
Roger Smith
Frederick Sullivan
Barbara (Desaulniers) Warne
Joyce (Manelius) Wass

1965
Jean (Uliano) Abel
Gilda Barclay-Avelar
Frank Bianco
Mary (Constantino) Bonin
John Caron
James Carroll
Tim Carroll
Peter Chester
Ned Daniels
Joseph Dignam
James Doherty
Jeremiah Driscoll
Merilyn (Ruuska) Dunn
Carol (Carlson) Dunn
David Erwin
Elaine (Amorosi) Falcone
Joan (Brissette) Flynn
Ellen (Crimmins) Giffhorn
Victor Goguen
Irene (Czekanski) Hamel
Walter Kondig
Judith (Powers) Krikorian
Thomas Lamey
Gail (Bowen) LeBlanc
Patrick Lowney
Lois (Shaw) Lundsted
William Mahoney
Samuel McClure
James Noiles
Virginia (Corbett) Noiles
Sharon (Gates) O'Connor
Margaret (Sloan) O'Leary
Daniel O'Leary
Peter Olson
Maureen (Molloy) Quinn
Gladys (Narkevicius) Richardson
Margaret (Membrino) Romano
Margery (Magner) Rostedt
Cecilia (Hart) Sederman
Dawn (Willoughby) Shaw
Marie (Crowley) Simms
Edward Simpson
Carole (Taylor) Sokolowski
Lydia (Silva) Stewart
Catherine (Shea) Thrasher
Betty Zanghi

1966
Joseph Alpert
Mary (McMahon) Amorosi
Noreen (Roberts) Basque
Margaret (Corcoran) Boutiette
Linda (Weeks) Donovan
Cherie (Renda) Driscoll
Patricia (Trinadel) Erwin
Anthony Falcone
Jacqueline (Irish) Fiedler
Carleton Finch
Anne Fitch
George French
Carolyn (Bradley) Gagne
Frederick Gillis
Karen (Leyland) Jackson
Paul Jolie
Richard Kangas
Vincent Mack
Richard Messina
Denny Nolan
Marcia Palo
David Sampson
Sandra (Charles) Seifert
Ralph Smith
Anthony Sokolowski
Mary (Sullivan) St. Yves
Catherine Tucker

1967
Anthony Alario
Robert Antonucci
Donald Ayer
Paul Basque
Richard Beardmore
Veronica (Sullivan) Carroll
Kathleen (McLaughlin) Chiavaras
Margaret Curley
Mary-Beth Fafard
Steven Gordon
Joseph Hamel
Barbara (Seney) Hamm
Charles Kirousis
John Lee
Nancy (DeCiantes) Lee
Cheryl (Silver) Liston
Nancy (Badstiibner) Maldari
Nancy (Laughran) Nigri
George Pendergast
John Rainville
Francis Rolinson
Nancy (Collins) Roy
Daniel Sullivan
Francis Walsh

1968
Marianne (Herlihy) Baho
J. Stephen Bradbury
Loraine (Candelet) Brodeur
Mary Ann (Cornacchioli) Bucciaglia
Linda (Barnicle) Byrne
Joyce Capodagli
Richard Castellano
Marcelle (Coulombe) Cormier
Felicia Feltri
Carol (Mulligan) Fredette
Cleo Fredette
Kathleen (Kaned) French
Mary Harris
Charles Hitchcock
Clifton Holbrook
Barbara (Snell) Jablonski
Anne (Ethier) Laliberty
Richard Liston
Robert Mercier
Howard Murphy
Rosalyn (Hemingway) Navaroli
Bruce Nordstrom
Susan (Simpson) Pearson
Elaine (Whitney) Perreault
Dominic Pizza
Ritva (Marttinen) Rantala
Louis Romano
David W. Salomaki
Esther (Ostrowski) Supinski

1969
Philip Airoldi
Carolyn (Smith) Brochu
Charles Carpenter
Ronald Cocuzzo
James Dodge
Maxine (Jonath) Dolle
Andrea Driscoll
Charles Elwood
Barbara (Polaski) Gentile
Cheryl (L'Ecuyer) Giroux
Eileen (LeClair) Goguen
Shirley Goldsby
Linda Hansen
Arlene (Ashness) Howard
Donald Kelley
Kathryn (Merkel) Kozlowski
Lawrence LaPierre
Nancy (King) Nordstrom
Patricia (Murray) Palmer
Anthony Pepe
Mary Anne (Matthews) Pepe
Jeannette (Fougere) Piccicuto
Daniel Sigismondo
Roderic Smith
Mark Southworth
Joan (Fecteau) Sullivan
Ralph Swanson
Nancy (Landry) Swanson
Ronald Therrien
Basil Tolos
Kathleen Tornikoski
Frank Trocki

1970
Patricia (Belliveau) Anderson
Jean (Goodell) Baker
Pauline Belliveau
John Benson
John Bosselman
Gerald Breton
Kathryn Caci
Gary Candelet
Jeannette Damon
Paul Dermatis
E. Thomas Donnelly
Gail (Worthen) Fitton
Kathleen Flynn
Gerald Francis
Paul Gagliarducci
Geoffrey Giddings
Doreen (Encarnacas) Hutchinson
Thomas Kane
William Macdonald
Mary (Caisse) Macdonald
Barbara (Petrin) MacKin
Richard Maiolo
Richard Matson
Thomas McGuirk
Maureen (Grier) McSheehy
William McSheehy
Priscille (Beliveau) Michaels
Robert Morrill
Mary (Pierce) O'Hara
Marcia (Gelas) Pitts
Diane (Zeiner) Putnam
Carol (Soares) Rodrigues
James Salvidio
Judith (Wagner) Seguin
Stephanie Smith*
Stanley Smith
Frank Steffanides
Claire Sullivan
Margaret (Reilly) Temple
Marie (Fusco) Valeri
Carla Wirzburger

1971
Bruce Andersen
Joseph Barreiro
Eileen Budri
Janet (Gallo) Carpenter
David Celuzza
Ronald Cormier
Kerry Costello
Robert Dio
Jeffrey Dore
Paula (Brown) Dow
Susan (Murphy) Ferguson
Michael Fiorentino
Louise Gallagher
James Gemborys
Frank Gianni
Margaret (Connolly) Gilligan
James Haynes
Jean (Mulcahy) Johnson
Jean (Rahmberg) Jones
John Kusek
David Laverdiere
Daniel Lovett
Suzanne (Welin) Maiolo
James McCormick
Lorraine Misner
Jeffrey Mitchell
Donald Palmer
George Pare
Mary Petti
Cynthia (Sweet) Rothschild
Eileen (O'Connor) Ryan
Robert Seguin
James Smith
George Stathis*

1972
Henry Ares
Richard Bailey
Madeline De Peter
Jane Duchesneau
Thomas Fluet
Elaine (Barry) Francis
Jeanne (Schneider) Gagliarducci
Ronald Gagne
Mary (Gilrein) Hughes
Donald Irving
Janet (Hunt) Lavoie
Richard Lavoie
Patricia (Marble) Leonhardt
William Mason
Patricia McAllister
Jeannette McDermott
Lynne Murphy
David Nawrocki
Carleen (DiMassa) O'Neill
Jeffrey O'Neill
John Page
Gail (Carle) Pizzola
Peter Pollock*
Roberta Purcell
Diane Rouleau-Gardula
Joy Schoenfeldt
Richard Smith
Joseph Von Deck
Laurance Wenz
Sharon (Cormier) Whitehouse
Sheila (Pochini) Yates

1973
Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci
Karen (Vail) Butler
Roberta (Whitehouse) Casella
Charles Corley
Rosemary (Kelly) Corley
Richard Courtney
Norman Czyzewski
Helen (Thayer) Emma
Arthur Hall
Mark Holmes
David Hughes
Richard Ingemie
Jon Jones
Sharon (Coughlin) Kearns
Pamela (Lizotte) Kirousis
Mark Leonard
Patricia Linenkemper
Debra Marchand
Jane (Hardy) Matchak
Carol (Cavaioli) Millette
Pamela (Butler) Nawrocki
William Oldach
Joan (Hession) Paula
Joyce (Bartlett) Perreault
Winifred (Gilman) Rivard
Annette (Gemme) Rollo
Barbara Slattery
John Soldani
Sheila Steele
Elizabeth (Lawrence) Thoms
Robert Tuholski
Stephen Walsh
Gloria (Nowak) Weitzel
Michele (Beach) Wenz
Cynthia (Diconza) Wironen

1974
Joann (Martone) Absi
Joanne (Pecci) Anderson
Diane (Mancinelli) Brown
Paul Carbone
Arthur Clough
Ann (Karpawich) Courtney
William Cuddy
Carolyn (Slowe) Decamp
Gene Decamp
Charlene (Cormier) Duddy
Catherine (Fanos) Economou
Anthony Gasbarro
Jean (Rabaioli) Grady
Karen (Akin) Harris
Lloyd Harte
Deborah (Cronin) Hoyle
Joanne (Kane) Huse
Maureen (O'Malley) Lampa
Elizabeth (Ayotte) Lehmann
Sheila (McKeon) O'Brien
Richard Paula
Robert Purcell
Maria Regan
Norma Robichaud
Charlie Sampson
Sonja Shearer
Steven Skorko
Richard Snow
Susan (Alger) White
Bernadette (Golden) Wilkinson

1975
Janet Badagliacca
Richard Beshara
David Besnia
Jeanette (Adams) Biery
Stephen Brown
Gerald Caci
Linda (Pirie) Cardillo
Randi (Wellington) Chartrand
Pama (Dashner) Dangelo
Joanne (Perla) DiNatale
Donna (Geneva) DiNinno
Nicholas DiNinno
Marianne (Beike) DiPerri
Janet Doe
Delores (Mayne) Frechette
Virginia Grassa
Denise (Dion) Hallfors
June Kfoury-McNeil
Salvatore Lauro*
John LeBlanc
Martha Leck-Leonard
Craig Leslie
Lawrence Liptrap
Margaret Low
Lena Luongo
Ann (Loiselle) Maki
William Manser
Wayne Marchand
Joan McGrath
Nancy (Sullivan) McGuiness
Stephen McGuiness
Ronald Powers
Patricia Read
Andrew Richardson
Susan Roetzer
Barbara Rome
James Rossmeisl
Melinda Ryder
Deborah (Babaletos) Smith
John Thomas
Patricia (Morin) Thomson
James Walsh
Michael Walsh
Barry Whitehouse
Donna (Cregg) Williams

1976
Laura Beckman-Devik
Theresa (Cassano) Brooks
Kenneth Carrison
Lucinda (Downs) Carrison
Ronald Colbert
Mary Dandley
John D'Angelillo
Joan DiClemente
Catherine (Bertelli) DiLorenzo
Deborah Dion
MaryAnn (Graham) Dunlavey
Sheila (Drew) Ellsworth
Sharon Gallo
Janis (Pallotta) Gelinas
Georgia Gianakis-Robideau
Janet (Hunt) Golan
Todd Goodwin
Lola Haimila
Donna Hand-Celuzza
Rebecca (Mosher) Harding
Judith (Seguin) Haseltine
Brenda (Rodziewicz) Hawkins
Laura Hernandez
Karen (Legere) Houser
Maryann (Gutherie) Kane
Jukka Konola
Elizabeth (Barbone) Liguori
John Maynard
David McCaffrey
Anabel (Byrne) Milinazzo
Patricia (Gallant) Mitchell
Mary Ellen Palmer
Mary (Dembek) Polchlopek
Irene Resendes
Pamela (Sundstrom) Skorko
Susan (Dinneen) Toomey
Walter Troy
Virginia (Lafosse) Trumpolt
Marcia (Williamson) Wakeling
Robert Wakeling
Gary Walters
Joseph Wesolowski
Edward Yenco
Margaret (Migrants) Youmatz

1977
Cynthia Anderson-Thomas
Elizabeth Ayer
Joan Babineau
Jeffrey Beckman-Devik
Virginia Blackmer
Normajean Boucher
Joanne (Crawford) Brennan
Robert Campbell
Susan (Hallsworth) Campbell
James Corrao
Mary Cringan
Kathryn Cunningham
Deborah (Murphy) Dodge
Janet (Lehman) Finkelstein
Donna Fiore
Joseph Franciosa
Ronald Galliher
Ann (O'Connor) Gannon
Mark Gargulinski
Kenwood Giffhorn
Douglas Godfrey
Nancy (Nelson) Godfrey
Laura (Bishop) Goodwin
Verna Harrahy
Elaine (Quinn) Iannarone
Susan (Manzello) Ivas
James Jellison
Timothy Josti
Brian Kane
Debra Kane
Richard King
Pamela Kogut-Houghton
Patricia Koski
Mary (Aalto) Leiter
Winifred Mahoney
Anna (Guglielmi) Mazzaferro
Frederick McAskill
Richard Melillo
Christopher Murphy
Jean Murray
Edson Phelps
Arthur Pinsoneault
Betty (Richardson) Reid
Neil Rice
Kathleen Rowe
Jean (Antonellis) Sacra
Mary Sharkey
Ronnie (Resnick) Silver
Joseph Spadano
Anne (Lioce) Tardanico
Mark Whitmore
Celeste (Hale) Ziemba

1978
Dawn (Sconsa) Alexander
Carol (Banks) Bosse
Mark Casavant
Christine (Conkling) Chapman
Jeanne (Potvin) Corrao
Stephen Dewar
Porter Dodge
Patricia (Charlton) Fallon
John Femino
Dean Fuller
Margery Gagne
Linda (Treyz) Gilberti
Jean (Cleaves) Gould
Jeffrey Haskell
Michael Ivas
Donna (Wolfe) Lanza
Steven Lutch
Donald Lyon
JoAnn (Barrows) Lyon
Donna Malouin
Anne Masel
Christine (Hurley) McLaughlin
Robert McLaughlin
Cheryl Meninno
Pasquale Morganelli
Helen Novick
Robert Price
Matthew Radigan
Marilyn (Abbott) Richardson
Estelle Sawyer
Marilyn (Brown) Sherris
Warren Tuiskula
Maria Ulloa-Hancock
Mary (Maskalenko) Whitmore
Cynthia (Erickson) Wilson

1979
Dawn (Sconsa) Alexander
Carol (Banks) Bosse
Mark Casavant
Christine (Conkling) Chapman
Jeanne (Potvin) Corrao
Stephen Dewar
Porter Dodge
Patricia (Charlton) Fallon
John Femino
Dean Fuller
Margery Gagne
Linda (Treyz) Gilberti
Jean (Cleaves) Gould
Jeffrey Haskell
Michael Ivas
Donna (Wolfe) Lanza
Steven Lutch
Donald Lyon
JoAnn (Barrows) Lyon
Donna Malouin
Anne Masel
Christine (Hurley) McLaughlin
Robert McLaughlin
Cheryl Meninno
Pasquale Morganelli
Helen Novick
Robert Price
Matthew Radigan
Marilyn (Abbott) Richardson
Estelle Sawyer
Marilyn (Brown) Sherris
Warren Tuiskula
Maria Ulloa-Hancock
Mary (Maskalenko) Whitmore
Cynthia (Erickson) Wilson

1980
Doreen (Joyal) Arbo
Lisamarie Bazzinotti
Delores Burroughs-Biron
Naomi Charest
Robert Ciosek
Sandra (Britton) Daigneault
Kathleen (Babineau) Deschamps
William Donahue
Joanne (Liatsis) Donnelly
Dianna Dugas
Gary Fadden
Patricia (Penta) Fitzgerald
Paul F. Gariepy
Donald Hutchins
Peter Joyce
John Kiely
Cynthia Laggis
Susan (Fuller) Lubianez
David Lucier
James Lynch
Dennis Malvers
Patrick O'Brien
Rene (Charland) O'Donnell
David Papagni
David Pinette
Karen (McLaughlin) Pinette
Lois (Blaisdell) Ray
Helen (Smith) Rist
Robert Robillard
Joseph Russo
Allison (Plouffe) Shields
Jimmy Smith
Michael Tarmey
Gregory Treantos
Marie Turmaine
Paula (Felteau) Warden
Barbara (O'Connor) Wilson
Deborah (Wordell) Zatkowski

1981
Judy (Jefferson) Alberts
Gregory Billings
Noreen Cleary
Kevin Coakley
Susan (Delue) Cowles
Albert Crooker
Kathleen (Campion) Donahue
Richard Donahue
Thomas Fitzgerald
Betsy (Ross) Fleming
Marcia Haimila
Robert Hamel
Maureen (Murphy) Herrion
Denise Lavoie
John Lazanski
Ronald LeBlanc
Theresa (St Germain) Linstrom
John Mara
Dawn Michaud
Lawrence Morris
Janet Nikitas
Elizabeth (Armstrong) O'Neil
Joyce Pelrine
Robert Quinn
Melinda (Severson) Rooney
Robert Salvatore
Elaine Baci Snow
Michael Swan

1982
Carolyn (Kubiac) Bryant
Dorothy (Pepin) Castiglione
Stephen Coughlan
Dana Demers
Hilary Doncaster
Stephen Ducharme
Daniel Elliott
Marguerite Gabrielli
Robert Gay
Susan Griffith
Mary (Hazel) Hamel
Holly (Almquist) Hughes
Christine (Quartarone) Hurley
Matthew Kenslea
Diana (Gifford) Krusell
Brian Lacombe
Brenda (Bates) LaRiviere
Judith (Richardson) Loftus
Richard Loftus
Daniel Marchand
Karen McNall
Karen Mill
Steven Moore
Irene (Tuttle) Morine
Thomas Morrissey
Deborah (Kearns) Power
Deborah (Lasek) Reidy
Francis Reidy
Maryann (Sullivan) Scalley
Paul Scalley
John Tarmey
Paul Troxell
Donna (Booth) Weber
Arthur Williamson
Katherine (Sundman) Williamson
Donna (Dudley) Woodward

1983
Diane Adams
Lynne Aho
Joanne Baker
Mary (Gleeson) Blalock
Mark Boudreau
Jean Bouton
Julie (Johnson) Breau
James Burns
Gerard Carnes
Mary Beth (Dupre) Christian
Deborah (Dunkle) Clemons
Robin (Enos) Coughlan
Sheryl Demers
Joseph D'Eramo
Mary-Ellen (McLaughlin) Dunne
Helene (Olivet) Dykes
George Fitzmaurice
Diane (Tangney) Fortier
Kathryn Glista
Melvina Hutchins
Elizabeth (Murphy) Keddy
Maurice Kent
Ricky Laperriere
Trayce (Taras) Litchfield
Dale (Ciuffetti) Logan
Sharon (Gallagher) Lopez
Joy McIntosh
Michael McMurray
Joann Menzia
Bertrand Proulx
Lisa (Sawyer) Redmond
Richard Rose
Judith (Carfaro) St. Arnaud
Claudia Stephens
Maura (Frechette) Sullivan
Louann (Decina) Swan
Sally (Secino) Thomas
Rhonda Torcoletti
Nancy (Fitzpatrick) Torigian
Susan (Allaire) Whetstone
Philip Zekos

1984
Daniel Aronson
Michelle (Bleau) Aronson
Claire Burzenski
Suzanne (Glenzel) Carpenter
Christine (Cormier) Celli
Stephen Cole
Lisa (Fogg) Corriveau
David Cree
Karen (Dacey) Croteau
Melissa (Salwa) Demerest
Leslie (Hilburn) Fabian
Kevin Finerty
John Fyfe
Susan (Chamberland) Fyfe
David Kangas
Joanne (Carney) LaBelle
Tina Lewandowski-Harding
Mary (Alley) MacDonald
Mary Martin
Martin McManus
Sharon Oikelmus
Anthony Olson
Theodore Pinkos
Katherine (O'Brien) Proulx
Myrna Silverman
Allan Wilson
Roseann (Grady) Zelny

1985
Michael Barlow
Robert Bell
Wanda Burns
Richard Cormier
Sharon (Valliere) Davi
Ellen Duggan
Diane (Gendreau) Flaherty
Anne Joubert
Mary Lynn Leary
John Letourneau
Kristin (Anderson) Link
Margaret (Farley) Lombardi
Mary (Greene) Majors
Maryellen Mara-Christian
James Meleo
Jack Messing
Linda Olson
Carol-Lynne (Sears) Papa
Laura (Dalrymple) Rogers
John Rossi
Nancy (Provencial) Seguin
Patricia Slowe
Ralph Wadman
Patricia (Drake) Wheeler
Daniel Willhite
Vic Zelny

1986
Karen Aiken
Kelly (Reardon) Bell
Kathleen (Kelly) McCarthy
Christine (Scalley) Doyle
William Doyle
Marsha Dyer
Timothy Foley
Laura (Gengo) Haggerty
Kenneth Haimila
Felecia Hall
Allyson (Krol) Hollenbeck
Lee Hollenbeck
Bernard LaFlam
Thomas Leary
Heide (Fandreyer) Messing
Terese (Gibbons) Murphy
Steven O'Reilly
Kathleen Peer
Denis Proulx
Bernadette Rivard
Dawn (Fandrich) Rose
Barry Roskuski
Sheila Scanlon
Carolyn (Walsh) Schwartz
Douglas Skillins
Michael Skorulski
Ann (LeBlanc) Valcourt
Joyce (Jochim) Waller

1987
Maureen (Costello) Arconti
Cathy (Gifford) Bartlett
John Bean
Nancy Carchedi
Bridget (Keegan) Cote
Gregory Cote
Francis Dower
Linda (Rutledge) Gaudette
Elaine Greene
Joseph Gurney
Roberta (Lunderville) Hayden
Christopher Jackson
Sara Lambe-Barnum
Carol Lawson
Mary Leavenworth
Susan Membrino
Lola Meskauskas
Susan Membrino
Dawn (Cushwa) Peterson
Diane Sullivan
Barbara (Doherty) Tremblay

1988
Lisa Berg
Simone (Trottier) Blake
Kevin Brooke
Catherine Carmody
Ilene Coddon
Brenda (Carkin) Coleman
Jane Cooper
Margaret Crosby
Sherry (Eldeb) Curley
Erica Davenport
James Dennison
Karen (Cotter) Gibbons
Eleanor Gilmartin
Elaine Hall
Sherry (Buteau) Kersey
Mary Ellen Letarte
Ellen Macklin
Thomas Mara
Geri (Hutchinson) Massalski
Nancy Pelland
Sandra (Landry) Quaye
Heidi (Slocum) Roskuski
Clare (Mara) Rowland
Rene Roy
George Snow
Richard Sullivan
Anthony Tremblay
William Tripp
Deborah Wheeler

1989
Karen (McCoubrey) Allen
Barbara Cavalluzzi
Daryn Croteau
Sarah DiGeronimo
Barbara Flight
Joseph Frantiska
John Garten
Anne Gradeski
Brenda Grassello
Jennifer (Mitchell) Jones
Patricia (Dudley) Lamagdeleine
Eric LeBlanc
Ralph Madsen
Mary (Ladd) Mara
Nancy Mellyn
Ty Mezzetti
Marianne (Nuzzo) O'Maley
Ralph O'Maley
Juliette (Bedard) Parisi
Ralph Rogers
Donald Ronchetti
Jonathan Rosen
Shirley Sapienza
Norman Sardella
Christine (Swartz) Snow
Anna Swierzbin
Teresa Thomas

1990
Yvette Bythrow-Morse
Julia (Tomasini) Casey
Eric Commodore
Mary Gagnon
John Gardella
Suzanne (Glockner) Garten
Kevin Gartland
Nancy Gates
Dawn (Polascak) Haley-Morton
Karen Irving
Hilary (Axtman) MacDonald
Arthur McIntosh
Ann Mcnamara
Matthew Moison
Christopher O'Brien
Robin (Moyer) Parker
Hyon (Yi) Plahm
Debra (Horton) Roberts
Laura (Riley) Smith
Tina (Blanchette) Wilson

1991
Lisa (Elias) Gartland
Christopher Hendry
Ami (Kozak) Hughes
Richard Lombardozzi
Eric Lopez
Maria Lynch
Jason Main
Roderick Malcolm
Lisa (Petel) Moison
Stephanie Rosenberg
Maura (McCarthy) Sardella
Diane Temple
Stephen Tulli

1992
Tracy Albino-Daggett
David Bibeau
Katherine Byrne-Begin
Claudia (Cuadra) Commodore
Maryellen Dyer
David Edwards
Jennifer (Conlon) Fischer
Christine Houle
Lorraine (Medeiros) Kovacs
Elaine Lawson
Bryan Lynch
Lori (Chamberland) Main
Kimberly McCoy-Blauser
Laila (Jarvela) Michaud
Deirdre Moran
Bradd Morse
Brenda Palmer
Nancy Pasquaretta
Karen (Boutotte) Spinelli
Paula (Ashford) Stefanakos
Margaret (Pritzl) Szmanda
Linda Tom

1993
Cheryl (Dillingham) Abrahamian
Debra (O'Connell) Barry
William Battis
Keith Boissoneau
Mark Bruno
Michele (Paquette) Cassels
Robert Comeau
Jason F. Cullinane
Mark Fearer
David Greynolds
Diana (Hungaski) Guaglione
Timothy Kane
Maritza (Robinson Paine) Knight
Daniel McNabb
Frank O'Donnell
Sean Ryan
Stephen Swartz
Michael Yablonski

1994
Nancy (Boulay) Allen-Scannell
Paul Cassels
Michael Ciampa
James Connors
Cathleen (Sheehan) Daggett
Anne DiTullio
Martha Funaiole
Martin Gaffney
Maria (Lull) Gilman
April (Duncanson) Lane
Christine (Oates) Lehane
Mary (McBride) Majkut
Steven Robillard
Edith Stephen
Stephen Witkus

1995
Barbara (Page) Allard
David Andrews
John Christiansen
David Christianson
Daniel Hansberry
Scott Livingston
Coreen (White) Lowney
Steven Lowney
Louise (Grenache) Mercier

1996
Kelly (O'Keefe) Calamari
Wendy (Gagliani) Coutu
Jeanine Dimarzio
Theresa Dorsey
Brian Fagan
Michelle (Hervey) Gasbarro
Carlene Johnson
Lisa (LeBlanc) Moulton
Dianne Paradis
Sandra (Wellman) Robillard
Eric Selinga
John Sheehan
Heather Smith
Maxine Smith

1997
Claire Aubuchon
Michelle (Leger) Boissoneau
Melissa (Freedman) Bosco
Albert DiDomizio
Bonita (Henley) Hansberry
Randy Meech
Marie Shack
Hang Yuan

1998
Robert Allen
Marie (Cardarelli) Breen
John Cherubini
Christopher Coutu
Christine Leamy
Therese Lyons
Tracy (Durkin) Markwell
Diana Pinder

1999
Mary Baker
Jason Brosnan
Regina Curtis
Laureen Dolloff-Jasmin
Kimberly Ferdella
Lester Kligerman
Ann Murray
Barbara Renzi

2000
Susan Amico
Joanne Benshoff
Kelly Chase
Kenneth Erickson
William LaBaire
Nellie Langlois
Megan McBrine
Emilie Moran
Douglas Plante
David Romanowski
Kurt Thompson
John Welch

2001
Mark Carson
Barbara Coulombe
Edward Dumas
Tanner Grove
Brandy LeBlanc
Karen Shatin

2002
Rebecca (Bennett) Acheson
Marijah Comesana
Michael Duval
Cynthia (Hammond) Falconer-Clark
Angela Marrama
Steven Sinapis

2003
Jennifer Bassett
Timothy Cornwall
Michael Courtney
Susanna DiDomizio
Michelle Perreault
Chaitanya Pydimukkala
Kelly (Leary) Sylvia

2004
Natalie (Wisenbaker) Aalto
Patrick Brown
Jennifer Kurtinitis
Donna (Testagrossa) May
Nancy Mullane

2005
Kenneth Pagington
Laura Pagington

2006
Dennis Hillman
Nicole (Berthiaume) Johnson
Shawna (Flis) Kaloustian
Timothy McDermott
Susan Monsegur
Nancy Schaller
Deborah (Mallard) Stein
Robert Toomy
Thomas Ziniti

2007
Michael Dryer
David Kaloustian
Jason Ledo
Phillip Saddler
Hemake Bandara Sannasgala
Christopher Seidlich

2008
Mary Boudreau
Michael Breslau
Barbara Doyle
Michael Kushmerek
Devan McConnell
Christopher McKillop
Janice O'Connor
Stefanie Scaglione
Brenda Stoddard
Maria Villena

2009
Joseph Esposito
Karen Frank Mays
Ian James
Dana Kelly
Nathan McGarigal
Joseph Rich
Joshua Watkins
Tara Zantow

2010
Matthew Arsenault
Eric Boughton
Christopher Brecken
Caitlan Corbin
Marco Ferrara
Robert Kaloustian
Edward McDonough
Mark Monahan
Keith O'Brien

2011
Kerry Bart-Raber
Nancy Foss Yasko
Eric Gregoire
Andrew Goodwin
Ronald Hansen
Carissa (Scottfenton) Kushmerek
Catherine Lynch
Serena-Rose (Ciccarello) McVickar
Mariella Roma
Nicholas Smith
Leigh Trzcinski

2012
Daniel Angelosanto
Monica Cuccovia
Jennifer Orne
Michael Pierce
Patrick Printz

2013
Alison Andrade
Alyssa Gerry
Samantha (Johnson) Kaloustian
Trevor Lawler
Nicolsond Nelson
John Nordell
Stephen Oldfield
Denise Quirion
Charles Weaver
Jessica Yarosh

2014
Andrew Aho
Shawn Bradley
Patrick Conaty
Ann (Ellis) Martin
Liz Otero
Allison Page
James Paleologopoulos
Brett Provost
Zak Stoddard

2015
Thomas Carlow Jr
Calvin Larose
Sean Loebs
Heather Mahan

2016
Angela Borrero
Kyle Campana
John Celli

 

Giving By Constituency

CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATION AND ORGANIZATIONS
1st AD Specialists
A.T. Leonard & Associates
ABRH, LLC
Action For Boston Community Development, Inc.
Anderson, Bagley and Mayo Ins. Agency, Inc.
Bank of America Corp.
Benevity, Inc.
BNY Mellon Community Partnership
Building Concepts
Central Mass Oral Surgery P.C.
Charles Schwab Foundation
Chartwells College & University Dining Services
Clementi Family Charitable Trust
Coakley Family Dental
CohnReznick LLP
Colonial Import, Inc.
Community Foundation of North Central Massachusetts
Congress Asset Management
Corley Hanson Associates
Craig Starzynski Excavating, LLC
D F Moeckel Accounting & Tax Service
Dailey Bagel
Demers Brothers, Inc.
Donnelly Development
Douglas & Isabelle Crocker Foundation
Dunkin Donuts
Eaton Vance Investment Counsel
Education Department
Enterprise Bank & Trust
Extreme Networks
Falmouth Road Race, Inc.
Fidelity Bank
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Fitchburg Access Television
Fitchburg Fire Community Betterment Fund
Fitchburg State Dance Club
Focus Technology Solutions, Inc.
Follett Higher Education Group
Foster-Healey Real Estate
Future Technologies Group, Inc.
GE Foundation
George I. Alden Trust
GFA Federal Credit Union
Godfrey's
Hannaford Food and Drug
HealthAlliance, Inc.
Helene Karl Architects, Inc.
IBM International Foundation
IC Federal Credit Union
John Page Electric, Inc.
Leominster Credit Union
Lighthouse School
MassTEC
Mathematics Department
Meldgaard US, Inc.
Mercadante & Mercadante P.C., CPAs
Montuori Oil Corp.
Mount Wachusett Community College
Mylec, Inc.
National Home Services, Inc.
Network For Good
New England Gyms Inc
Nicholas J. DiNinno Jr, DMD
Northern Trust
P J Albert Inc
Poirier Electric Co.
Port Harbor Marine
Pro AV Systems
Raul Batallas Electric
Ricoh-USA
Robert C Alario CPA
Rockwell Roofing, Inc.
Rollstone Bank & Trust
Sentinel & Enterprise
Serv-Rite Auto Mart
Spry Moving
Stafford Painting LLC
Stephens Cleaners
Sterilite Corp.
Super Fans Deli & Pizzeria
The College Poster Sale Co.
The George R. Wallace Foundation
The Shine Initiative
Truist
United Solutions
United Way of Central Massachusetts
United Way of North Central MA, Inc.
Unitil
Uno Restaurants, LLC
UnumProvident Corporation
Wachusett Mountain
Watson Research, Ltd.
Webster First Federal Credit Union
Whitridge Associates, Inc.
Workers' Credit Union

MATCHING GIFT COMPANIES
Abbott Laboratories Fund
Agilent Technologies
Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.
Bank of America Corp.
Bemis Associates, Inc.
Charles Schwab Foundation
GE Foundation
IBM International Foundation
Lockheed Martin Employees' Political Action Committee
MetLife Foundation
Northwestern Mutual Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Raytheon Company
Sanofi Giving Program
Siemens US
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.
Tyco Employee Matching Gift Program
UnumProvident Corp.

FACULTY AND STAFF GIVING
Cheryl Armstrong
Emily Austin-Bruns
Mary Baker
Melissa Barrette
Elizabeth Basiner
Marcel Beausoleil
Brian Bercier
Brian Berube
George Bohrer
Eric Boughton
Jeffrey Brassard
Jay Bry
Stanley Bucholc
Michael Cloutier
Rhonda Burgess
Brenda Coleman
Tanya Crowley
Cathleen Daggett
Melissa Demerest
Gail Doiron
Robert Dumas
Bruce Duncan
Felicia Farron-Davis
Martha Favre
Elizabeth Fineberg
Jane Fiske-Slarskey
Karen Frank Mays
Carolyn Garrahan
Stephen Goldstein
Kerry Goodhue
Janna Heiligenstein
Christopher Hendry
Lynne Kellner
Karen Kowlzan
Ronald Krieser
Brian Lacombe
Ann Larsen
Sue Lauder
Beth Lawrence
Peter Laytin
Michael Leamy
Karen Leary
Denise Lucier
Ann Martin
Donna May
Carol McKew
Francine Menendez-Aponte
Lola Meskauskas
Heide Messing
Lisa Moison
Lisa Moulton
Ann Mrvica
Wheywoon Jennie Pao
John Paul
Rene Reeves
Charles Roberts
Heather Roger
James Roger
Debra Schuffels
Mike Sevigny
Christine Shane
Allison Shields
Joshua Spero
Elizabeth Swartz
Steve Swartz
Kelly Sylvia
Jacklynn Taylor
Richard Terrio
Teresa Thomas
Joseph Turner
Elizabeth Walsh
Paul Weizer
Daniel Welch

RETIRED FACULTY AND STAFF GIVING
Rose Anne Addorisio
Robert Antonucci
Henry Ares
Alan Bernstein
Simone Blake
Dorothy Boisvert
Barbara Cammuso
Jane Caputi
William Casey
James Colbert
Ronald Colbert
Richard Condon
James Conlin
Jane Coviello
Richard DeCesare
Joseph Farias
Judith Ferrara
Michael Fiorentino
Pamela Fiorentino
William Fitzgibbon
Katherine Flynn
Elaine Francis
Norman Fredette
Sheila Fredette
Robert Gardula
John Gaumond
Rosemarie Giovino
Shirley Goldsby
Bonnie House
Richard Ingemie
Patricia James
James Jellison
Margot Kempers
Mary Lynn Leary
Barry Light
George Miller
Sandra Miller-Jacobs
Hattie Moreland
Helen Obermeyer-Simmons
Carolyn Poirier
David Ryder
Harry Semerjian
Maxine Smith
Diana Suskind
Michele Zide

Giving by Designated Funds

ALFA Fund (Adult Learning in the Fitchburg Area)
Billy Ayadi
Roni Beal
Deborah Buxton
Susan De Sanctis
Ronda Golden
Andrew Hoar
Linda Kennedy
Joan Longcope
Karen Pick

Dr. Anne May Memorial Fund
Rose Anne Addorisio '63, '67
Carole (Record) Olszak '72, '03
Joseph Olszak '70

Antonucci Family Scholarship
Abbott Laboratories Fund
Clementi Family Charitable Trust
Falmouth Road Race, Inc.
Network For Good
Tyco Employee Matching Gift Program


Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78
Robert Antonucci '67, '70
Claudia (Cuadra) Commodore '92
Eric Commodore '90
Roberta (Fitzmaurice) Connors '63
William Connors
Arthur Thomas
Teresa Thomas '89

Alternative Spring Break
ABRH, LLC
Dailey Bagel
Godfrey's
Super Fans Deli & Pizzeria
The College Poster Sale Co.
Uno Restaurants, LLC


Stanley J. Bucholc
Karen Kowlzan

Booster Club
IC Federal Credit Union
<>
Jeannette Ford

Booster Club Men’s Sports
Baseball
Computers Down Under
Nor'Easters Baseball, LLC

Football
Fitchburg Fire Community Betterment Fund


Patrick Haverty
Charles O'Brien
Mary O'Brien

Ice Hockey
Building Concepts
Demers Brothers, Inc.
John Page Electric, Inc.
Meldgaard US, Inc.
New England Gyms Inc.
P J Albert Inc
Port Harbor Marine
Stafford Painting LLC


Matthew Arsenault '10
Todd Bedard
Joseph Bina
Mark Boudreau '83
Mary Boudreau '08
Shawn Bradley '14
Jeffrey Brassard
Christopher Brecken '10, '11
Mark Bruno '93
Kyle Campana
Stephen Carkin
Thomas Carlow Jr. '15
Christine (Cormier) Celli '84
John Celli '16
David Celuzza '71
Joseph Centrella
John Cherubini '98
Daniel Colbert
Eileen Connolly
Thomas Connolly
James Conry '78
Priscilla Conry
Karen (Dacey) Croteau '84, '00
Robert Croteau
Richard Donahue '81
Sheila Donahue
Christine (Scalley) Doyle '86
William Doyle '86
Michael Dryer '07
David Edwards '92
Kenneth Erickson '00
Brian Fagan '86
Michael Fagan
Daniel Finn
Chad Fletcher
Dean Fuller '78
Steve Giannini
David Greynolds '93
Craig Halpin
Donna Hand-Celuzza '76
Jeffrey Haskell '78
Andrew Hutton
Michael Ivas '78
Susan (Manzello) Ivas '77
Andrew Jones
David Kaloustian '07
Robert Kaloustian '10
Samantha (Johnson) Kaloustian '13
Shawn (Flis) Kaloustian '06
Matthew Kenslea '82
Joe Lafrance
Josh Lambert
Jerry Lane
Trevor Lawler '13
Jason Ledo '07
Joe Lisio
Scott Livingston '95
Sean Loebs '15
Richard Lombardozzi '91
Eric Lopez '91
Coreen (White) Lowney '95
Steven Lowney '95
Malcolm Macpherson
Greg Mailloux
James Malatos '77
Devan McConnell '08
Michael McDonald
Daniel McNabb '04
Timothy McNabb
Scott Morrison
Thomas Morrissey '82
Kathleen (McKenney) O'Brien '79
Patrick O'Brien '80
Marianne (Nuzzo) O'Maley '89
Ralph O'Maley '89
Stephen Oldfield '13
John Page '72
Brett Provost '14
Joseph Rich '09
Scott Rivers
Sean Ryan '93
Mike Sevigny
Karl Snyder
Kevin Sullivan
Maura (Frechette) Sullivan '83
Richard Sullivan '88
Hal Sutton
John Tarmey '82
Michael Tarmey '80
Robert Toomy '06, '09
Angela Turner
Joseph Turner
Angelo Villanueva
Derek Webb
Stephen Witkus '94
Ryan Wysocki

Outdoor Track
Cheryl Conaty

Soccer
Serv-Rite Auto Mart

______________________________________________
Fouad Alzaibak
Daniel Angelosanto '12
Stuart Chade
Marco Ferrara '10
Daniel Ford
James Fotopulos '58, '65
Ronald Hansen '11
Dana Kelly '09
Anne Kenney
Calvin Larose '15
Jeanette Masciangioli
Pelino Masciangioli '62, '66
John Masley
Nicolsond Nelson '13
Theodore Pinkos '84
Ernest L. Rooney '79
Richard Sabin
Dror Shmerling
Carole Smith
Kimberly Stewart
Cheryl Tellstone
Daniel Tonelli
Joshua Watkins '09

Booster Club Women’s Sports

Field Hockey
D F Moeckel Accounting & Tax Service
James Aveni Trucking

________________________________________________

Patricia Arnheim
Christopher Coutu '98
Wendy (Gagliani) Coutu '96
Judith Decarolis '75
Suzanne Foley
Francis Gallagher
Lisa Gallagher
Virginia Gardner
Timothy Goss
Jamie Kennedy
Brandy LeBlanc '01
Amy Miller
Janet Peabody
Michelle Perreault '03
Carolyn Remie
Mariella Roma '11
Michael Roy
Catherine Ryder
Mary Schultze
Jeffrey Sprankle
Rosemary Taylor
Deana Marie Ziev

Indoor Track
Jennifer Kurtinitis '04
Carolyn Remie


Outdoor Track
Jennifer Kurtinitis '04
Carolyn Remie

Softball
Brandy LeBlanc '01
Allison Page '14
Leigh Trzcinski '11

Colin Bourn English Scholarship
Michael E. Yablonski '93, '95

Bright Horizons Scholarship Fund
Frank Haydu

Kathleen & Frederick Brissette Memorial Scholarship
Joan (Brissette) Flynn '65
John Flynn

Care and Share Program
Fitchburg State Dance Club

_________________________________________________
Melissa Barrette
Elizabeth Basiner
Gail Doiron
Martha Favre
Kerry Goodhue
Ronald Krieser
Kenneth LaBombard
Ann Larsen
Karen Leary
David Lucier '80
Denise Lucier
Wheywoon Jennie Pao
Jacklynn Taylor
Elizabeth Walsh
James Walsh '75
Daniel Welch

John P. Catalini Memorial Scholarship
Estate of John P. Catalini
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund


Tim Murphy

1953 Class Scholarship
Anne (McKeeman) Foresman '53, '58
Daniel G. O'Connor '53
Ann L. Chenery '55

Class of 1963 Scholarship
Eric Alitalo '63
Jack Carroll
Suzanne (Boyd) Carroll '63
Robert Carter '63
Rosemary (O'Connor) Carter '63
James Dewire '63
Mary (LeBlanc) Favreau '63, '73
Douglas Gelinas '63
Armen Harootian '63
Pauline (Pappas) Harootian '63
Mary (O'Keefe) Hoag '63
Naomi (Wetherbee) Howarth '63
John Jalutkewicz '63, '68
Marjorie (Buss) Koone '63
Richard Luoma '63
Sandra (Dupee) Luoma '64
Patricia F. (Camara) McDevitt '63
Edward Medeiros
Graciete (Cabral) Medeiros '63
John O'Brien '63
Robert Rzeznikiewicz '63
Dalton Smart '63
Mary Jane (O'Malley) Smart '63
Marsha (Lanciani) Smith '63
Roger Smith '64
Sandra Snell
Eleanor (Joyce) Widdison '63, '75

Class of 1959 Scholarship
Barbara (Benham) Campbell '59
Barbara Hardy
Brenton Hardy '59
Robert A. Nelson '59, '71

Class of 1965 Scholarship
Jean (Uliano) Abel '65
Gilda H. Barclay-Avelar '65
Diane Bianco
Frank Bianco '65
Edward Bonin
Mary (Constantino) Bonin '65
John Caron '65
Lisa Caron
Denise Carroll
James Carroll '65
Tim Carroll '65
Veronica (Sullivan) Carroll '67
Peter Chester '65
Ned B. Daniels '65
Joseph E. Dignam '65, '70
James Doherty '65, '71
Cherie (Renda) Driscoll '66
Jeremiah Driscoll '65
Carol (Carlson) Dunn '65, '91
Kevin Dunn
Merilyn (Ruuska) Dunn '65
David Erwin '65
Patricia (Trinadel) Erwin '66, '81
Anthony Falcone '66, '70
Elaine (Amorosi) Falcone '65
Joan (Brissette) Flynn '65
John Flynn
Ellen (Crimmins) Giffhorn '65
Kenwood Giffhorn '77
Victor Goguen
Irene (Czekanski) Hamel '65
Ronald Hamel
Deborah (Bossidy) Kondig '76
Walter Kondig '65, '76
Judith (Powers) Krikorian '65
Thomas Lamey '65, '70
Gail (Brown) LeBlanc '65
Patrick E. Lowney '65
Lois (Shaw) Lundsted '65
Denyce Mahoney
William Mahoney '65
Samuel McClure '65
James Noiles '65
Virginia (Corbett) Noiles '65
Daniel O'Leary '65
Margaret (Sloan) O'Leary '65
Peter Olson '65
Maureen (Molloy) Quinn '65
Gladys (Narkevicius) Richardson '65
Margaret (Membrino) Romano '65
Kenneth Rostedt '62
Margery (Magner) Rostedt '65
Cecilia (Hart) Sederman '65
Dawn (Willoughby) Shaw '65
Marie (Crowley) Simms '65, '69
Edward Simpson '65
Anthony Sokolowski '66
Carole (Taylor) Sokolowski '65
Lydia (Silva) Stewart '65
Catherine (Shea) Thrasher '65, '79, '90

Sandro & Lillian Clementi Lecture Series
Clementi Family Charitable Trust


Anna Clementi

Charles D. Maner Memorial Scholarship Fund
Focus Technology Solutions, Inc.


Elizabeth Swartz
Steve Swartz

Ronald P. Colbert Endowment
Education Department


Alice (Kingston) Bauman '57
George Bauman '56
Ronald Colbert '76, '80
Harold Dennen
Mary (Angelini) Dennen '62, '76
Judith Ferrara
John Gaumond
Patricia (Barbaresi) James '58
Judith (Wagner) Seguin '70, '83
Robert Seguin '71
Harry Semerjian
Helena (Brown) Semerjian '61, '80

Counseling Services
The Shine Initiative

Douglas & Isabelle Crocker Foundation
Douglas & Isabelle Crocker Foundation

Center for the Arts
George I. Alden Trust

Center for Italian Culture
Clementi Family Charitable Trust

_____________________________________________________
Anna Clementi

Center for Italian Culture Endowment
Anderson, Bagley and Mayo Ins. Agency, Inc.
Leominster Credit Union
United Way of North Central MA, Inc.


Rose Anne Addorisio '63, '67
Patricia Alario
Robert Alario
Angelo Amico
Susan Amico '00
Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78
Robert Antonucci '67, '70
Candido Caligaris
Phyllis Caligaris
Julia (Tomasini) Casey '90
Ana (Goicoa) Colbert
Elizabeth Colbert
James Colbert
Colin Coleman
Mary Coleman
Richard DeCesare
Harold Dennen
Mary (Angelini) Dennen '62, '76
Elliot Feinberg
Ida Ferzoco
Settimio Firmani
Diane Gariepy
Charles Gelinas
Janis (Pallotta) Gelinas '76
Dorothy Giadone-Poirier
Edward Haddad '72, '76
Christopher Hendry '91, '07
Melissa M. Hendry ’14
Christine Hoeske
Richard Hoeske
Carol (Cali) Kearns '59
Peter Laytin
Eve LeBlanc
John Lee '67, '75
Nancy (DeCiantes) Lee '67, '80
Mary Ellen Letarte '88
Richard Letarte
Chiara Lolli
Jeanette Masciangioli
Pelino Masciangioli '62, '66
Aldo Mazzaferro
Anna (Guglielmi) Mazzaferro '77*
Mary Ann Michaelian
Carol (Cavaioli) Millette '73, '78
Linda Novelli
Anna Pacetti
John Pacetti
John Rainville '67
Maryann Rainville
Carol Selinga
Eric Selinga '96
Anne (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86
Gary Testagrossa
Janice Testagrossa
Anna (Ferzoco) Tocci
Richard Tocci
David Valeri
Marie (Fusco) Valeri '70
Edward Vitone
Linda Vitone
Florence Volpe

Center for Italian Culture Scholarships
John Lee '67, '75
Nancy (DeCiantes) Lee '67, '80
Carol (Cavaioli) Millette '73, '78
Anne (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86
Gary Testagrossa
Janice Testagrossa

Matthew Dimacale Memorial Endowment
Carlos Dimacale
Diane Dimacale
Jean Kuzinger
Terese (Gibbons) Murphy '86
Heather Roger
James Roger

Edward T. Donnelly '40 Scholarship
Donnelly Development

_________________________________________________
E. Thomas Donnelly '70
Joanne (Liatsis) Donnelly '80
Maryann Freeman
Carole (Record) Olszak '72, '03
Joseph Olszak '70
Kara Svendsen
Timothy Tehan

Ethel P. (Mandrus) Donahue ’41 Scholarship
MetLife Foundation


Ethel P. (Mandrus) Donahue '41
Paul Donahue
MaryAnn Munger

Edinburgh-Fringe
David Aalto
Natalie (Wisenbaker) Aalto '04
James Danzl

Education Department
Michael Breslau
Linda (Blackmer) George '73
Carole (Record) Olszak '72, '03
Joseph Olszak '70

Entrepreneurial Studies
Rollstone Bank & Trust

Esoteric Society Scholarship
Ann (Karpawich) Courtney '74, '75
Richard Courtney '73
Paul Gallant '72
Jeffrey R. Maher '62
Robert Mogilnicki '64, '65
Frank Trocki
Joan (McMillan) Trocki '70
John Viveiros '62

Industrial Technology Department
Siemens US


Bryan V. Lynch '92

Library
Shirley Goldsby '69
Elizabeth (Duhamel) McGrath '53
Robert McGrath '52, '60

Edinburgh- Fringe
Boston Illumination Group, Inc.


David Aalto
Natalie (Wisenbaker) Aalto '04
John Austin
John Cullinan
Kathryn Cullinan
Katherine Cunningham
Carla McGrath
Denise Morin
Marjorie Ness
John Paul
Christopher Picone
Janet Ragusa
Kathleen Shubitowski

The Fenwick Fund
Philip Airoldi '69
Mary-Ellen Beshara
Richard Beshara '75
Paul Brideau
Stephen Brown '70
Yvette Bythrow-Morse '90
Mark Casavant '78
Tara Casavant
Ronald Cocuzzo '69
Saralee Cocuzzo
Arlene Cole
Richard Cole '70
Jeanne (Schneider) Gagliarducci '72
Paul Gagliarducci '70
Geoffrey Giddings '70
Deborah (Villani) Goss '72, '79
Robert Goss '70, '78
Elizabeth Guiheen
Richard Ingemie '73
David Junkins '74
Mary (Sango) Junkins '75
Timothy Kane '93
Eric LeBlanc '89
Martha Leck- Leonard '75
Mark Leonard '73
Daniel Lyons '71
Jason Main '91
Lori (Chamberland) Main '92
George Malone
Jerome Marchegiani '73
Kenneth Mayer
Nancy (Sullivan) McGuiness '75
Stephen McGuiness '75
Robert Mewis '79
Jeffrey Mitchell '71
Patricia (Gallant) Mitchell '76, '99
Bradd Morse '92
Christopher O'Brien '90
Paul Piccolomini '74, '77
Catherine (Weisse) Portrie '74
Robert E. Portrie '72, '75
Paul Quinn
Robert Quinn '81
Matthew Radigan '78
Deborah (Lasek) Reidy '82
Francis Reidy '82
Thomas Sleboda
Roderic Smith '69
Phillip Sousa '71
Kenneth Starratt '71
William S. Tripp '88
Elizabeth Walsh
Francis Walsh '67
James Walsh '75
Wayne Zibrat '70, '72

Dinelle L. Finch Memorial Scholarship
James Conlin
Marguerite Conlin
David Finch
Dolores Finch

Francis Marcille '60 Memorial Award
Judith (Connors) Christie '58
Claire (Berube) Gower '58
Lucia (Gour) Marcille '58
Virginia (Madden) Shepard '58, '63

Geo/Physical Science
Elizabeth Ayer '77
Robert Brugman
Bruce Duncan

Golf Tournament
1st AD Specialists
A.T. Leonard & Associates
Anderson, Bagley and Mayo Ins. Agency, Inc.
Association of Professional Administrators
Avidia Bank
Central Mass Oral Surgery P.C.
Chartwells College & University Dining Services
Colonial Import, Inc.
Congress Asset Management
Dunkin Donuts
E.A. Spry & Company, Inc.
Enterprise Bank & Trust
Family Federal Savings
Focus Technology Solutions, Inc.
Foster Insurance Agency, Inc.
GFA Federal Credit Union
IC Federal Credit Union
Leominster Credit Union
Mount Wachusett Community College
Northern Trust
NYPRO, Inc.
Poirier Electric Co.
Pro AV Systems
Raul Batallas Electric
Rockwell Roofing Inc
Rollstone Bank & Trust
Unitil
Whitman & Bingham Associates
World Energy Solutions, Inc.


Patricia Alario
Robert Alario
Jessica (DuPont) Augat '10
Robert Babineau
Alice (Kingston) Bauman '57
George Bauman '56
Brian Bercier
Jane Bercier
Joseph Cadette
Martin Connors
Christopher Coutu '98
Wendy (Gagliani) Coutu '96
Monica Cuccovia '12
Gina Cuccovia-Simoneau '92
Gail Doiron
Beverly (Sherwin) Farias '52
Joseph Farias '53, '61
Michael Fiorentino '71
Pamela Fiorentino
Jane Fiske-Slarskey
Nancy Foss Yasko '11, '13
Sean Gallagher
John Garten '89
Suzanne (Glockner) Garten '90
Michael Gibbs
John Godek
Norma Godek
Judith (Seguin) Haseltine '76, '82
Stephan Hay
Christopher Hendry '91, '07
David Hughes '73, '92
Mary (Gilrein) Hughes '72
Richard Ingemie '73
Alice Jellison
James Jellison '77
Jennifer LaBaire
William LaBaire '00, '14
Sue E. Lauder
Christine Leamy '98, '03
Michael Leamy
Karen Leary
Mary Lynn Leary '85
Thomas Leary '86
Richard D. Masciarelli '86
Donna (Testagrossa) May '04, '09
Maureen (Grier) McSheehy '70, '82
William McSheehy '70, '82
Thomas Murray
Frank O'Donnell '93
Robert Quinn '81
James Sadin
Judith (Wagner) Seguin '70, '83
Robert Seguin '71
Kevin Simoneau '93
David Slarskey
Joshua Spero
Elizabeth Swartz
Steve Swartz
Angela Turner
Joseph Turner
Carol Vittorioso
Elizabeth Walsh
James Walsh '75
Frank Worthley '60, '75

Dr. Rosemarie Giovino Reading Specialist Scholarship
Rosemarie Giovino
Barbara (O'Connor) Wilson '80

Grace Gummo Nursing Scholarship
Charles O'Connor '62
Sharon (Gates) O'Connor '65

George B. James '57 '60 Memorial Scholarship
James Fotopulos '58, '65
Patricia (Barbaresi) James '58
Steven P. James

Gunther Hoos Scholarship Fund
Mary Baker '99
George Bohrer
Christopher Hendry '91, '07
Timothy Kafalas '02
Matthew Krol '06
Kimberly McCoy-Blauser '92
Nathan McGarigal '09
Katie Robinson '12
Maria Villena '08
Jeffrey Warmouth

Walter Harrod '40 Scholarship
Jean Murray '77
John Murray

Irish Studies
Mary Ann Zimmerman

Donald & Karen Irving Pay-It-Forward Scholarship Program
Donald Irving '72, '79
Karen Irving '90

Kay Flynn Special Education Scholarship Fund
Corley Hanson Associates
Lighthouse School

______________________________________________________
Rebecca A Acheson '02, '07
Linda Aiguier
Kim (Phaneuf) Bellio '77, '96
Leon Bellio
Melissa (Freedman) Bosco '97
Kathryn Brady '78
Kelly (O'Keefe) Calamari '96, '99
Jane Caputi
Dorothy (Pepin) Castiglione '82
Kelly Chase '00, '03
Richard Condon '55, '59
David Cotnoir
Robin (Enos) Coughlan '83
Stephen Coughlan '82
Barbara (Faulkner) Curtis '72
Dorothy Daigle
Kathleen (Cronin) Dailey '76
Harold Dennen
Mary (Angelini) Dennen '62, '76
Orise (Petit) Desautels '62, '67
Jean (Matheson) Dewar '73
Peter Dewar '73, '98
Marylin DiMassa '64
John Drummond
MaryAnn (Graham) Dunlavey '67, '80
Steven Dupuis '72, '75
John Egan '71, '74
Mary-Beth Fafard '67
Felicia Farron-Davis
Judith Ferrara
Michael Fiorentino '71
Pamela Fiorentino
Anne Fitch '66
Gail (Worthen) Fitton '70, '73
Jane Flynn
Katherine Flynn '57
Kathleen Flynn '70
William Flynn '64
Diane (Tangney) Fortier '83
James Fotopulos '58, '65
Elaine (Barry) Francis '72
Gerald Francis '70, '75
Carol (Mulligan) Fredette '68, '72
Cleo Fredette '68, '72
Dean Fuller '78
Sharon Gallo '76, '80
Robert Gardula
John Gaumond
Richard Gilbert '70, '74, '00
Rosemarie Giovino
Kenneth Haimila '86
Lola Haimila '76, '80
Marcia Haimila '81, '92
Mary (Hazel) Hamel '82
Wendy Hanson '76
Mavis (O'Neil) Heinlein '61
Lesley (Morley) Hubbard '79
Carol (Pulsford) Huebner '75, '80
David Hughes '73, '92
Mary (Gilrein) Hughes '72
Patricia (Barbaresi) James '58
Joan Jason '71
Jane Kennedy '73, '76, '83
Patricia Kennedy '76, '79
Charles Kirousis '67
Linda (Grenier) Kirousis '63
Maureen (O'Malley) Lampa '74, '82
Janet (Hunt) Lavoie '72
Richard Lavoie '72
Beth Lawrence
Donald MacIntosh '77, '85
Marina MacIntosh
Joan Mara
John Mara '81, '94
Rita McDonough-Antonecchia '75
Theresa McLoud
Jack McWilliam
George Miller
Sandra Miller-Jacobs
Hattie Moreland
Jean M. (Casazza) Morin '71, '86, '95
Julie (Hurst) Murphy '76, '80
Bessie Nikitas
Janet Nikitas '81
Arthur Norman
Denise (Gervais) O'Connell '76, '80
Kathleen O'Donnell
Carleen (DiMassa) O'Neill '72
Jeffrey O'Neill '72, '81
Carole (Record) Olszak '72, '03
Joseph Olszak '70
Constance Pappas '70, '77
Kathleen Raftery '75, '94
Barbara Renzi '99, '02
David Romanowski '00, '02
Diane Rouleau-Gardula '72, '79
Stefanie Scaglione '08, '11
Judith (Wagner) Seguin '70, '83
Robert Seguin '71
Harry Semerjian
Helena (Brown) Semerjian '61, '80
John Strangi '74
Claire M. Sullivan '70
Diana Suskind
Donald J. Tangney '59, '68
Anne (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86
John Tarmey '82
Bruce Teittinen '79, '83
Linda (Lincourt) Teittinen '76, '81
Cynthia (Diconza) Wironen '73, '79
Janet Woodbury-Strangi '75, '85
Allan Zalk
Linda (Mazonson) Zalk '61
Betty Zanghi '65, '84
Elliott Zide
Michele Zide

Class of 1929 Kirkpatrick Percival
Daneen Deptula

Jack & Lou Leamy Scholarship
Jeffrey Brassard
Matthew Butler
Gail Doiron
Dean Fuller '78
Timothy Garske
Bryan Gauvin
Constance Grayson
Ellen Hughes
Christine Leamy '98, '03
Michael Leamy
Karen (St. Cyr) Leger '69, '86
Heidi Patenaude
Dennis Roach
Heather Roger
James Roger
Kenneth St. Cyr
Elizabeth Swartz
Steve Swartz
Angela Turner
Joseph Turner

Leary Family Scholarship
Mary Lynn Leary '85
Thomas Leary '86
Kelly (Leary) Sylvia '03, '11
Stephen Sylvia

Leo Hines Scholarship
Kevin Burke '86
Rita (Morrison) Burke '84

Lou Lorenzen Visual & Performing Arts Award
Rita Bartlett
Alan Bernstein
Reyna Bernstein
Barbara Cammuso
George Cammuso
Ann (Jarvi) Capodagli '74, '79
Peter Capodagli
Richard Condon '55, '59
Elizabeth Crossman
Harold Dennen
Mary (Angelini) Dennen '62, '76
William Feldberg
Felicia Feltri '68, '73
Barbara Foster
Karen Frank Mays
Carolyn Garrahan
Jeannita Gaudet
Rosemarie Giovino
Edward Harrison
Christopher Hendry '91, '07
Nancy Houtz
Diane Kingsley
Marie Krawchuk
Barbara Lanza
Michael Lastella
Madeline Lecuyer
Joan Mara
John Mara '81, '94
Carol (Cavaioli) Millette '73, '78
Diane (Regan) Nowd '72
Thomas Nowd '70, '73
John J. Paul
Carolyn Poirier
Sandra (Wellman) Robillard '86
Steven Robillard '94
Nancy Root
Jack Rose
Nicholas Sofios
Carol Speiser
Marc Speiser
Suzanne St. Cyr
David Valeri
Marie (Fusco) Valeri '70
Mary Walker

Math Department
Kenneth Pagington
Laura Elizabeth (Siciliano) Pagington '05

Michael P. and Barbara Riccards Scholarship
Cheryl Flagg

Nashoba Valley Healthcare Education Fund
Community Foundation of North Central Massachusetts

Dr. Nancy Kelly Memorial Fund
Kelly Darby

Nursing Department
Michelle (Thibodeau) Hall '79
Edna Hanson '73
Maureen (Murphy) Herrion '81
Francis W. Rolinson '67
Nancy (Fitzpatrick) Torigian '83

Owens-Mara Scholarship
United Way of Central Massachusetts


James Conlin
Marguerite Conlin
Joan Mara
John Mara '81, '94
Mary (Ladd) Mara '89
Thomas Mara '88
Clare (Mara) Rowland '88
Maryellen Mara-Christian '85

Anthony ’48, ’49 & Florence '50 Polito Family Memorial Trust & Foundation
Anthony Polito '48, '49
Florence Donnelly Polito '50

Dean Rachupka ’93 Memorial Scholarship
Lawrence Liptrap '75

General Restricted Scholarship
Bemis Associates, Inc.
Mathematics Department
Watson Research, Ltd.

 


Claire J. Aubuchon '97
Emily Austin-Bruns
Alice (Kingston) Bauman '57
George Bauman '56
Brian Berube
Michael Blais
J. Stephen Bradbury '68
Melissa (Salwa) Demerest '84
George Gabriel '60
Carolyn Garrahan
John Godek
Norma Godek
Felecia Hall '86
Elizabeth Hawk
Stephan Hay
Christopher Hendry '91, '07
Melissa M. Hendry ’14
Walter Kushmerek
Mary Leavenworth '87
Cathy Lederman
Theresa (St Germain) Linstrom '81
Jeannette McDermott '72, '77
Stuart McDermott '58, '63
Maureen (Grier) McSheehy '70, '82
William McSheehy '70, '82
Francine Menendez-Aponte
Lola Meskauskas '87, '06
Barbara Mullett
Philip Muolo
Jean Murphy '64
Mary Murray
Rosemary (Kelleher) Nunnally '79
Jerrold Rosen '59, '62
Nancy (Miller) Russ '64
Laura (Riley) Smith '90
Richard Snow '74
Esther (Ostrowski) Supinski '68, '73
Anne (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86
Roseann (Grady) Zelny '84
Vic Zelny '85

Retired Educator’s Scholarship Fund
Patricia (Belliveau) Anderson '75
Henry Ares '72
Yvette Ares
Kerry Bart-Raber '11
Alice (Kingston) Bauman '57
George Bauman '56
Lisamarie Bazzinotti '80
Paulette Beardmore
Richard Beardmore '67, '72
Aldo Bianco
Joanne Bianco
Mary (Mullahy) Bourque '64
Michael Bourque '73
Joanne (Crawford) Brennan '77
Carolyn (Smith) Brochu '69, '88, '93
Loraine (Candelet) Brodeur '68, '82
James Burns '83
Wanda Burns '85
Linda (Barnicle) Byrne '68, '70
Joyce Capodagli '68, '80
Nancy (Hargraves) Catalini 62, '73
Marcelle (Coulombe) Cormier '68, '76
Ronald Cormier '71, '74
Theresa (Lafortune) Cormier '71
Mary Cringan '77, '84
Elaine D'Angelillo '79
John D'Angelillo '76
Harold Dennen
Mary (Angelini) Dennen '62, '76
Joanne (Perla) DiNatale '75, '83
Stephen DiNatale
Deborah Dion
Felicia Feltri '68, '73
Judith Ferrara
Gail (Worthen) Fitton '70, '73
Karen (Boudreau) Fitzpatrick '74, '96
Patricia Flaherty
Kathleen Flynn '70
James Fotopulos '58, '65
Marguerite Gabrielli '82
John Gaumond
Rosemarie Giovino
Eileen (LeClair) Goguen '69, '92
Jean (Cleaves) Gould '78, '91
Lola Haimila '76, '80
Arlene (Ashness) Howard '69, '80, '89, '94
David Hughes '73, '92
Mary (Gilrein) Hughes '72
Teresa (Swift) Huminski '75, '80
Patricia (Barbaresi) James '58
Susan (Lystila) Jeffers '63, '86
Claire Karge '75
Sharon (Coughlin) Kearns '73, '80
Rosanne (Arruda) Keating '72
Stephen Keating '73
Pamela (Lizotte) Kirousis '73, '90
Walter Kondig '65, '76
Thomas Lamey '65, '70
Susan (Byron) Lariviere '72
Denisa Lavoie '81
John Lee '67, '75
Nancy (DeCiantes) Lee '67, '80
Denyce Mahoney
William Mahoney '65
Donna Malouin '78
Jeanette Masciangioli
Pelino Masciangioli '62, '66
Donna (Testagrossa) May '04, '09
Patricia McAllister '72, '78, '84, '92
Jeannette McDermott '72, '77
Stuart McDermott '58, '63
Karen McNall '82
George Miller
Carol (Cavaioli) Millette '73, '78
Ann (Caron) Murphy '77, '00
Linda Olson '85, '93
Kathleen Paulsen
Elaine L. (Whitney) Perreault '68
Diane (Zeiner) Putnam '70
Raul Quesada '56, '63
Kathleen Raftery '75, '94
Betty (Richardson) Reid '77
Gladys (Narkevicius) Richardson '65
Kenneth Rostedt '62
Margery (Magner) Rostedt '65
Leonette (Melida) Roy '79
Estelle Sawyer '78, '91
Judith (Wagner) Seguin '70, '83
Robert Seguin '71
Sharon Small '77
Judith (Carfaro) St. Arnaud '83, '87
Claudia Stephens '83
Diane Stephens
Peter Stephens
Esther (Ostrowski) Supinski '68, '73
Gloria (Michalewicz) Tarpey '63, '74
Margaret (Reilly) Temple '70
Basil Tolos '69, '73
Marie Turmaine '80
Charles Valera '67, '70, '72, 76
Elizabeth Walsh
James Walsh '75
Cynthia (Diconza) Wironen '73, '79
Frank Worthley '60, '75

Albert P. Russo ’52 Memorial Scholarship
Marjory Carpenter
Barbara Clark

Dr. Mark A. Snyder Memorial Scholarship
Brenda (Carkin) Coleman '88, '06
Richard Coleman
Bruce Duncan
Laurel Feraco
Nancy Feraco
Christopher Hendry '91, '07
Terry Joy
Kenneth Takvorian

Sterilite Community Foundation
Community Foundation of North Central Massachusetts
Sterilite Corp.

Technology in Education Collegiate Association
MassTec

Carol Vittorioso & Sean Gallagher Scholarship
Sean Gallagher
Carol Vittorioso

Robert W. Wilson Memorial Endowment Fund
Heather Roger
James Roger
Tina (Blanchette) Wilson '90

In Honor of

Class of 1965
Jean (Uliano) Able '65
Frank '65 & Diane Bianco
Tim '65 & Veronica Carroll '67
Peter Chester '65
Ned B. Daniels '65
Jeremiah J. '65 & Cherie A. (Renda) Driscoll '66
Merilyn (Ruuska) Dunn '65
David '65 & Patricia (Trinadel) Erwin '66, '81
Anthony '66, '70 & Elaine (Amorosi) Falcone '65
John W. & Joan (Brissette) Flynn '65
Kenwood '77 & Ellen (Crimmins) Giffhorn '65
Victor Goguen '65
Ronald & Irene (Czekanski) Hamel '65
Walter '65, '76 & Deborah (Bossidy) Kondig '76
Judith (Powers) Krikorian '65
Thomas J. Lamey '65, '70
Gail (Brown) LeBlanc '65
Patrick E. Lowney '65
Samuel McClure, Jr. '65
Peter Olson '65
Gladys (Narkevicius) Richardson '65
Margaret A. (Membrino) Romano '65
Kenneth E. '62 & Margery A. (Magner) Rostedt '65
Dawn (Willoughby) Shaw '65
Marie (Crowley) Simms '65, '69
Edward Simpson '65
Anthony P. '66 & Carole P. (Taylor) Sokolowski '65
Lydia (Silva) Stewart '65 

Dr. Ronald Colbert ’76, ’80
Education Department

 ________________________________________________
George '56 & Alice (Kingston) Bauman '57
John Gaumond 

Marguerite F. Donnelly
Maryann (Donnelly) Freeman '77 

Coach Dean Fuller
Richard Lombardozzi '91

 Mary Lou Hazel
Louisa Carey (Hughes) Salter '63

 Barbara Hoos 70th Birthday
Judith Loiselle
Gail Smookler

 Anna E. Klemetti
Mary (Klemetti) Gillies '72, '79 

Michael '08, '13 and Carissa (Scottfenton) Kushmerek '11
James Fotopulos '58, '65

 Dr. William R. Lowney and Irene M. Lowney
Patrick E. Lowney '65

 President Riccards
Cheryl Flagg

In Memory of

Bernard W. Belles ‘50
Thomas E. Coburn '52 

Barbara E. Brodsky
Jonathan Heimberg 

Charles Campbell '59
Barbara (Benham) Campbell '59
James Fotopulos '58, '65

 

John P. Catalini
Richard & Nancy (Hargraves) Catalini '62, '73 

Dinelle L. Finch
Dolores Finch 

Harriet (Hall) Gavigan '46
Catherine Goff

 Timothy Graham '11
National Home Services, Inc.
Stephens Cleaners

 _______________________________________________
Donna Casper
Brian Chastang
Caitlan Corbin '10
Jonathan Pappalardo
Jonathan Rockwell

 Gunther Hoos
Fitchburg Access Television

_________________________________________________
Gerald Albanese
Robert Allen '98
Robert V. '67, '70 & Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78
Christopher & Debra (O'Connell) Barry '93
Simone E. (Trottier) Blake '88
C.K.H. Born
Nick Chacona
Nilah Gerhard
Rosemary Holden
Bonnie House
Gail Maguire
Douglas Plante '00
Charles Roberts
Dana Sulin
Debbie Verhoff
Ellen Wetmore
Lauren Wilton
Leann Erickson

 Dr. George B. James ’57, ‘60
Patricia (Barbaresi) James '58

 William Kavanaugh '58
Robert V. '67, '70 & Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78
Emily Austin-Bruns
George '56 & Alice (Kingston) Bauman '57
James Bierden
Patrick Collins
James Fotopulos '58, '65

Albert Kushmerek
Emily Austin-Bruns
George '56 & Alice (Kingston) Bauman '57
Brian Berube
Michael Blais
Carolyn Garrahan
John & Norma Godek
Stephan Hay
Christopher P. '91, '07 & Melissa M. Hendry ’14
Walter Kushmerek
Stuart R. '58, '63 & Jeannette McDermott '72, '77
William F. '70, '82 & Maureen A. (Grier) McSheehy '70, '82
Francine Menendez-Aponte
Barbara Mullett
Jerrold Rosen '59, '62
Anne C. (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86

 Andrew J. Langlois '12
Nellie Langlois '00

 Louis Lorenzen
Rita Bartlett
Alan Bertstein
George & Barbara Cammuso
Peter '73, '81 & Ann (Jarvi) Capodagli '74, '79
Richard Condon '55, '59
Elizabeth Crossman
Harold & Mary (Angelini) Dennen '62, '76
William Feldberg
Felicia Feltri '68, '73
Barbara Foster
Karen Frank Mays '09
Carolyn Garrahan
Jeannita Gaudet
Rosemarie Giovino
Edward Harrison
Christopher P. Hendry '91, '07
Nancy Houtz
Diane Kingsley
Marie Krawchuk
Barbara Lanza
Michael Lastella
Madeline Lecuyer
Carol (Cavaioli) Millette '73, '78
Thomas '70, '73 & Diane (Regan) Nowd '72
John Paul
Carolyn Poirier
Steven '94 & Sandra (Wellman) Robillard '96
Nancy Root
Jack Rose
Nicholas Sofios
Carol Speiser
Suzanne St. Cyr
David and Marie (Fusco) Valeri '70
Mary Walker

 Mary Lou Hazel Masterson ‘63
Joan (Gillis) Holohan '63
Sandra Snell '63
Eleanor (Joyce) Widdison '63, '75

 Anna R. (Guglielmi) Mazzaferro ’77
Anderson, Bagley and Mayo Ins. Agency, Inc.
Leominster Credit Union

 ___________________________________________
Robert V. '67, '70 & Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78
Elizabeth Colbert
Harold & Mary (Angelini) Dennen '62, '76
Elliot Feinberg
Diane Gariepy
Edward Haddad '72, '76
Christopher P. '91, '07 & Melissa M. Hendry ’14
Richard & Christine Hoeske
Eve LeBlanc
John '67, '75 & Nancy (DeCiantes) Lee '67, '80
Carol A. (Cavaioli) Millette '73, '78
Linda Novelli
Anne C. (Lioce) Tardanico '77, '86 

Thomas P. McMurray '57
Genevieve (Gibbons) McMurray '53

 Mildred I. (Francis) Marion '56
John & Susan Carlson '79

 The Mohawk Club
Robert J. Nearine '51

 Rocco Piccicuto
Kathryn Wallace

 Shirely Pick
Bill Ayadi
Deborah Buxton
Andrew Hoar
Karen Pick

 Edna (Lavezzo) Rebello '57
Nelson Rebello '54

 Ruth Ricciuti
Robert V. '67, '70 & Jeanne (Amadio) Antonucci '73, '78

 Carol Ryan-Tarka '64, '67
Nancy (Miller) Russ '64
Jean Murphy '64

 Gil Sena '63
Robert Rzeznikiewicz '63
Dalton '63 & Mary (O'Malley) Smart '63

 Mark Snyder
Mathematics Department

_________________________________________________
Bruce Duncan
Nancy Feraco
Christopher P. Hendry '91, '07
Terry Joy
Cathy Lederman
Philip Muolo
Joseph Russo '80
Annelise Snyder
Kenneth Takvorian
Denise Wholley

 Ted Thompson '66
Richard T. '73 & Ann (Karpawich) Courtney '74, '75
Denny R. Nolan '66

 Dr. William Tracey
Else Marie Bowe